Nebraska Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aldrighetti, Monica
Algarin, Beth-el
Algarin, Emma
Barnes, Natalie
Battistella, Jamieson
Berube, Katherine
Binder, Allie
Blehm, Lindsey
Boucher, Gabrielle
Bresser, Emma
Brown, Shelby
Brush, Rachel
Clarke, Ramonia
Davis, Kylie
Diew, Nya
Dostal, Josilyn
Elgren, Maret
Ellis, Emily
Filer, Gillian
Forsberg, Elsa
Freyhof, Audrey
Freyhof, Erika
Fritz, Madison
Gardner, Jessica
Gbetanou, Daniella
Guerrero, Izzabella
Hadley, Skylar
Hallgrimson, Jade
Hallgrimson, Jaylyn
Hardig, Jamesha
Hardin, Hailey
Harris, Maddie
Harris, Winsome
Heffner, Abby
Heier, Ryley
Hogue, Isabella
Holland, Madeline
Hoskins, Matty
Hugg, Kayla
Ilves, Johanna
Ilves, Lishanna
Ingram, Deja
Insingo, Kristina
Jacobs, Andrianna
Johnson, Kaitlynn
Johnson, Taylor
Jones, Judi
Kadrmas, Katherine
Krason, Kaitlynn
Kraus, Marissa
Kulisic, Mirta
Lehman, Alicia
Leybold, Sandy
Lloyd, Emma
Lueger, Madison
Luteran, Petra
Macon, Aysa
Masten, Riley
McCall, Trinity
McElmurry, Ashley
McQuillen, Brynna
Meyer, Leah
Mick, Catherine
Moore, Karlie
Mullinax, Katelyn
Myers, Kerrigan
Otto, Sydney
Pagone, Grace
Pearson, McKenzie
Pearson, Zionn
Peskova, Michaela
Pollard, Maggie
Preissler, Hannah
Purchase, Anna
Ralston, Emma
Ramsey, Kyla
Rogers, Jenna
Rosenberger, Alex
Scholl, Madi
Skelton, Taya
Smith, Jessi
Smith, Madison
Spencer, Marika
Stepney, LaQwasia
Stingley, Ebone
Talpash, Ally
Thomas, Darby
Turke, Ieva
Vertin, Lexi
Volkmer, Abby
Wanjoku, Favour
Wurtele, Shannon
Yerigan, Madison
Zanker, Teri
Latest Results
Meet
Big Ten Invite #4 - Billy Hayes Invite
M City Classic
Fighting Illini Big Ten Relays
Husker Big 10 Invite
Big Ten Invite #2
2021 B1G North Florida Invitational
Big Ten Invite #1
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
B1G Indoor T&F Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-07-21 Arkansas Twilight
05-08-21 Big Ten Invite #5
05-08-21 2021 UM B1G Len Paddock Invite
05-08-21 THE WISCONSIN BIG TEN INVITE
05-13-21 Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
05/15-05/17/21 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/26-05/29/21 NCAA Division I West Outdoor Track & Field Prelims
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Thomas, Darby SO-2 7.58
100m Outdoor Algarin, Emma JR-3 11.83
200m Outdoor Hugg, Kayla SO-2 23.99
200m Indoor Algarin, Emma SR-4 24.44
400m Outdoor Hugg, Kayla SO-2 53.52
400m Indoor Hugg, Kayla SO-2 54.82
600m Indoor Bresser, Emma SR-4 1:35.55
800m Outdoor Bresser, Emma SR-4 2:10.79
800m Indoor Bresser, Emma SR-4 2:12.79
1,500m Outdoor Jones, Judi SR-4 4:22.17
1 Mile Indoor Freyhof, Erika SR-4 4:55.88
3,000m Indoor Pagone, Grace JR-3 10:02.60
5,000m Outdoor Freyhof, Erika SR-4 16:18.98
5,000m Indoor Freyhof, Erika SR-4 16:27.29
10,000m Outdoor Freyhof, Erika SR-4 34:57.60
60m H Indoor Ilves, Johanna SO-2 8.51
100m H Outdoor Stepney, LaQwasia SO-2 13.61
400m H Outdoor Moore, Karlie SO-2 1:06.31
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Jones, Judi SR-4 10:04.75
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.23
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:57.64
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.20
High Jump Outdoor Yerigan, Madison SR-4 1.79m
High Jump Indoor Yerigan, Madison SR-4 1.72m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gardner, Jessica SO-2 4.17m
Pole Vault Indoor Aldrighetti, Monica FR-1 4.20m
Long Jump Outdoor Ilves, Lishanna FR-1 6.31m
Long Jump Indoor Ilves, Lishanna FR-1 6.33m
Triple Jump Outdoor Turke, Ieva JR-3 12.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Turke, Ieva SR-4 13.12m
Shot Put Outdoor Insingo, Kristina SR-4 15.77m
Shot Put Indoor Spencer, Marika SO-2 14.66m
Discus Throw Outdoor Spencer, Marika SO-2 49.18m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Algarin, Beth-el FR-1 51.33m
Weight Throw Indoor Spencer, Marika SO-2 19.19m
Javelin Outdoor Harris, Maddie FR-1 51.42m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Ilves, Johanna JR-3 3826
Heptathlon Outdoor Zanker, Teri FR-1 4685
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002