Kansas Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big 12
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Akin-Otiko, Chloe 0
Anderson, Makenna
Anderson, Rylee
Barton, Alexys
Boasso, Alice
Bryant, Khristen
Calcote, Cadeebra
Caldwell, Jedah
Castillo, Julianna
Clowers, Rachel
Cooney, Riley
Coppinger, Addison
Daniel, Lorielle
Dickerson, Zantori
Eberle, Adia
Emilianov, Alexandra 0
Englund, Toni
Eubanks, Marleena
Finley, Honour
Gorlova, Victoria
Guebelle, Andrea
Gueldner, Cameron
Heard, Saudia
Hill, Talley
Johnson, Avryl
Kuykendoll, Mariah
Landes, Erika
Lauschke, Lisa
Liggett, Catherine
Maroszek, Jessica
McDole, Jianni
Morgan, Jakaila
Mukes, Morganne
Ryan, Ally
Seratte, Evann
Sermons, Erin
Shawver, Jana
Siemens, Anna
Swift, Bailey
Thomas, Cameryn
Twietmeyer, Allie
Van Hoecke, Samantha
Wilks, McKenzie
Willis, Andrea
Worford, Ashley
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big 12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Ward Haylett Invitational
National Relay Championships
Kansas Relays
LSU Battle on the Bayou
2019 Oral Roberts Invitational
Florida Relays
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-06-19 KU Bob Timmons Challenge
01-11-20 Dick Taylor
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 KU-KSU-WSU Triangular
01/24-01/25/20 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Caldwell, Jedah JR-3 7.44
100m Outdoor Caldwell, Jedah JR-3 11.73
200m Outdoor Caldwell, Jedah JR-3 23.32
200m Indoor Caldwell, Jedah JR-3 23.51
400m Outdoor Finley, Honour SO-2 52.70
400m Indoor Finley, Honour SO-2 53.12
600 yd Indoor Montgomery, Nicole SR-4 1:20.96
800m Outdoor Eubanks, Marleena SR-4 2:05.12
800m Indoor Eubanks, Marleena SR-4 2:03.99
1,000m Indoor Ryan, Ally FR-1 2:49.73
1,500m Outdoor Liggett, Catherine SO-2 4:24.13
1 Mile Indoor Cooney, Riley SR-4 4:50.03
3,000m Indoor Lokedi, Sharon SR-4 9:06.65
5,000m Outdoor Liggett, Catherine SO-2 16:55.61
5,000m Indoor Lokedi, Sharon SR-4 15:15.47
10,000m Outdoor Paule, Megan SR-4 37:48.39
60m H Indoor Dabney, Gabbi SR-4 8.51
100m H Outdoor Dabney, Gabbi SR-4 14.00
400m H Outdoor Slattery, Caraline SR-4 59.83
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Driscoll, Hannah SR-4 10:50.32
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.79
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:34.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.49
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:08.15
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:58.31
High Jump Outdoor Anderson, Rylee FR-1 1.82m
High Jump Indoor Anderson, Rylee FR-1 1.82m
Pole Vault Outdoor Romero, Alexis SR-4 4.27m
Pole Vault Indoor Willis, Andrea JR-3 4.37m
Long Jump Outdoor Thomas, Cameryn FR-1 5.74m
Long Jump Indoor Thomas, Cameryn FR-1 5.74m
Triple Jump Outdoor Heard, Saudia FR-1 12.17m
Triple Jump Indoor Heard, Saudia FR-1 11.89m
Shot Put Outdoor Emilianov, Alexandra SO-2 16.27m
Shot Put Indoor Emilianov, Alexandra SO-2 15.93m
Discus Throw Outdoor Emilianov, Alexandra SO-2 58.90m
Weight Throw Indoor Clowers, Rachel SO-2 15.92m
Javelin Outdoor Stallbaumer, Shaylyn SR-4 45.39m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Thomas, Cameryn FR-1 3627
Heptathlon Outdoor Huslig, Teri SR-4 4828
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002