Kansas Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big 12
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Makenna
Anderson, Rylee
Anderson, Tiara
Arinze, Angelina
Brooks, Addison
Brooks, Avery
Burrow, Caroline
Clemons, Christina
Coppinger, Addison
Cramblett, Grace
Daniel, Lorielle
Doakes, Kennedy
Emilianov, Alexandra 0
Fallon, Clare
Farrington, Lexy
Fitzgerald, Delaney
Foreman, Charli
Gibson, Gabrielle
Heard, Saudia
Heck, Lauren
Hoke, Gabby
Johnson, Avryl
Joslin, Kade
Krueger, Kenadi
Krueger, Olivia
Laribi, Faten
Latema, Lona
Mathews, Amriah
McCoy, Kaycee
McFarland, Mikayla
McKeithan, Ahmya
McKnight, Tyalor
Moore, Aaliyah
Moore, Alyse
Moore, Alyson
Schwada, Brenna
Schwarz, Eden
Seratte, Evann
Siemens, Anna
Sluchaninova, Sofia
Starkey, Taylor
Thomas, Tori
Van Hoecke, Samantha
Vedral, Anna
Wallace, Ashley
Whittlesey, Samantha
Williams, Elle
Wingrove, Tori
Wright, Satanya
Latest Results
Meet
Jayhawk Classic
Washburn Rust Buster
KU-KSU-WSU Triangular
Bob Timmons Classic
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Big 12 Championships
KSU Ward Haylett Invitational
Rock Chalk Classic
Drake Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-27-23 Jayhawk Classic Invitational 2023
01-27-23 Jayhawk Classic
02/03-02/04/23 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 Tyson Invitational
02-17-23 Arkansas Qualifier
02-17-23 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up
03-14-23 Tuesday Spring Break Meet
03/23-03/25/23 Raleigh Relays
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gibson, Gabrielle SR-4 7.55
200m Indoor Gibson, Gabrielle SR-4 24.72
400m Indoor Siemens, Anna SR-4 55.54
600m Indoor Moore, Aaliyah JR-3 1:32.65
600 yd Indoor Brooks, Addison SO-2 1:25.89
800m Indoor Johnson, Avryl SR-4 2:09.48
1,000m Indoor Coppinger, Addison JR-3 2:50.70
1 Mile Indoor Latema, Lona JR-3 4:52.22
3,000m Indoor Latema, Lona JR-3 9:47.06
60m H Indoor Gibson, Gabrielle SR-4 8.38
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.78
High Jump Indoor Anderson, Rylee SR-4 1.88m
Pole Vault Indoor Van Hoecke, Samantha SR-4 4.00m
Long Jump Indoor Daniel, Lorielle JR-3 5.56m
Triple Jump Indoor Heard, Saudia SR-4 12.39m
Shot Put Indoor Thomas, Tori JR-3 14.68m
Weight Throw Indoor Sluchaninova, Sofia FR-1 16.64m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002