Virginia Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
ACC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abulencia, Mia
Baker, Jade
Barron, Mia
Blankemeier, Mary
Bogavac, Marija
Bothwell, Kiera
Caldwell, Khyasia
Call, Emma SR
Coppolino, Sydney
Davidson, Libby
Demaria, Theresa
Ehrenthal, Margot
Feyerabend, Carly
Geller, Jessica
Green, Abigail
Guy, Bridget
Hawkins, Rebecca
Hayes, Gabi
Hazzard, Halle
Herran, Alana
Jefferson, Anna
Jones, Brittany
Karas, Gabby
Knight, Andrenette
Kokernak, Amelia 0
Kristjansdottir, Thelma
Lansing, Maryanna SR
Leonard, Ciara
Lindsay, Helena
Mackenzie, Georgie SR
Martingayle, Doria
Mautz, Caitlin
McKee, Kelly
Moran, Hannah
Mustafic, Eva
Rennyson, Maddie
Rice, Zoe
Rodriguez, Sadey
Sargent, Olivia SR
Smolinski, Nina
Still, Alix 0
Wolcott, Emma
Woodley, Alexis
Yost, Haley 0
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
ACC Championships
Virginia Grand Prix
Virginia Challenge
Virginia v. Maryland, Pitt, West Virginia
2019 Fred Hardy Invitational
Raleigh Relays
William & Mary Triangular
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01/23-01/25/20 Dr Sander Columbia Challenge
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 Meyo Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hazzard, Halle SO-2 7.32
100m Outdoor Hazzard, Halle SO-2 11.34
200m Outdoor Jefferson, Anna JR-3 23.39
200m Indoor Hazzard, Halle SO-2 24.09
400m Outdoor Jefferson, Anna JR-3 52.42
400m Indoor Jefferson, Anna JR-3 53.33
500m Indoor Knight, Andrenette JR-3 1:14.66
600m Indoor Jefferson, Anna JR-3 1:34.36
800m Outdoor Rennyson, Maddie SO-2 2:09.77
800m Indoor Rennyson, Maddie SO-2 2:12.92
1,000m Indoor Smolinski, Nina SO-2 3:08.13
1,500m Outdoor Moran, Hannah SO-2 4:33.45
1 Mile Indoor Bothwell, Kiera SO-2 4:58.35
3,000m Indoor Lindsay, Helena FR-1 9:58.45
5,000m Outdoor Moran, Hannah SO-2 17:09.25
5,000m Indoor Wolcott, Emma FR-1 16:59.25
10,000m Outdoor Moran, Hannah SO-2 35:19.66
60m H Indoor Woodley, Alexis JR-3 8.42
100m H Outdoor Leonard, Ciara SR-4 13.29
400m H Outdoor Knight, Andrenette JR-3 57.05
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Bothwell, Kiera SO-2 10:30.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.96
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.14
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:04.45
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:55.53
High Jump Outdoor Feyerabend, Carly SR-4 1.65m
High Jump Indoor Hayes, Gabi SO-2 1.70m
Pole Vault Outdoor Guy, Bridget SR-4 4.45m
Pole Vault Indoor Guy, Bridget SR-4 4.41m
Long Jump Outdoor Caldwell, Khyasia SO-2 6.28m
Long Jump Indoor Barron, Mia SR-4 5.93m
Triple Jump Outdoor McKee, Kelly SR-4 13.70m
Triple Jump Indoor McKee, Kelly SR-4 13.00m
Shot Put Outdoor Jones, Brittany JR-3 16.17m
Shot Put Indoor Jones, Brittany JR-3 15.61m
Discus Throw Outdoor Kristjánsdóttir, Thelma FR-1 50.92m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Baker, Jade SR-4 63.61m
Weight Throw Indoor Baker, Jade SR-4 17.46m
Javelin Outdoor Bogavac, Marija JR-3 48.78m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Still, Alix FR-1 3288
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003