Boston University Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adesanya, Ayodele
Aroke, Cynthia
Batsu, Corinne
Beard, Zoe
Betterbed, Dominique SR
Bishop, Bridget
Brown, Ebony
Burleson, Lovie
Casaletto, Stephanie
Castronuovo, Angela
Chiaravalle, Bridget
Chow, Sarah JR
Cicchetti, Sarah
Claeson, Andrea
Convery, Meghan
Coverson, Jordan
Creson, Arden
Forbes, Stephanie
Forman, Anna
Fowlkes, Leah
Garcia, Savanah
Gerstenbacher, Cecelia
Grossman, Jamie
Gruzen, Ava
Gugel, Abigail
Hayes, Mikajah
Huerta, Alicia
Jones, Kennedy
Kellar, Jessica
Kelly, Casey
Khalif, Kamillah
Kriss, Veronica
Leggett, Taylor
Liguori, Greer
Mantz, Emily
Marshall, Maya
Mathis, Kalie
Meinelschmidt, Zoe
Mercurio, Sofia
Molloy, Christie
Monborne, Macie
Morrison, Gillian
Noell, Tehya
Ocker, Coco
Parkinson, Laura
Sabatino, Alexa
Saccone, Ally
Schlosser, Allyson
Sikoski, Lauren
Stemple, Lela
Stots, Carissa
Tadeo, Raquel
Thomas, Alicia
Treske, Erika SR
Turner, Emily
Wilhelm, Rachel
Wolker, Elin
Latest Results
Meet
Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitationa
2019 Harvard Crimson Elite
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Boston University Multi-Team Meet
2019 Harvard Multi Meet
2018 Howlin Husky Invitational
Boston University / Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-23-19 FasTrak Last Chance Qualifier
02-24-19 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03/15-03/16/19 Miami Hurricane Invitational
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Ebony SR-4 7.81
200m Indoor Fowlkes, Leah JR-3 24.13
300m Indoor Coverson, Jordan SR-4 39.68
400m Indoor Coverson, Jordan SR-4 56.72
500m Indoor Fowlkes, Leah JR-3 1:14.27
600m Indoor Turner, Emily SO-2 1:35.34
800m Indoor Claeson, Andrea FR-1 2:14.08
1,000m Indoor Casaletto, Stephanie FR-1 2:58.43
1 Mile Indoor Claeson, Andrea FR-1 4:58.58
3,000m Indoor Gugel, Abigail JR-3 9:47.51
5,000m Indoor Gugel, Abigail JR-3 17:07.95
60m H Indoor Chiaravalle, Bridget SO-2 8.82
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.42
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:09.69
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:20.02
High Jump Indoor Gruzen, Ava JR-3 1.55m
Pole Vault Indoor Sikoski, Lauren FR-1 3.50m
Long Jump Indoor Burleson, Lovie SR-4 5.89m
Triple Jump Indoor Burleson, Lovie SR-4 12.41m
Shot Put Indoor Bishop, Bridget SO-2 13.97m
Weight Throw Indoor Cicchetti, Sarah SR-4 17.66m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Gruzen, Ava JR-3 3229
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010