Boston University Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Foreman, Anna
Adesanya, Ayodele
Aroke, Cynthia
Batsu, Corinne
Beard, Zoe
Betterbed, Dominique SR
Bishop, Bridget
Brown, Ebony
Burleson, Lovie
Casaletto, Stephanie
Castronuovo, Angela
Chiaravalle, Bridget
Chow, Sarah JR
Cicchetti, Sarah
Claeson, Andrea
Convery, Meghan
Coverson, Jordan
Creson, Arden
Forbes, Stephanie
Fowlkes, Leah
Garcia, Savanah
Gerstenbacher, Cecelia
Grossman, Jamie
Gruzen, Ava
Gugel, Abigail
Hayes, Mikajah
Huerta, Alicia
Jones, Kennedy
Kellar, Jessica
Kelly, Casey
Khalif, Kamillah
Kriss, Veronica
Leggett, Taylor
Liguori, Greer
Mantz, Emily
Mathis, Kalie
Meinelschmidt, Zoe
Mercurio, Sofia
Monborne, Macie
Morrison, Gillian
Ocker, Coco
Parkinson, Laura
Sabatino, Alexa
Sikoski, Lauren
Stemple, Lela
Stots, Carissa
Tadeo, Raquel
Thomas, Alicia
Turner, Emily
Wilhelm, Rachel
Wolker, Elin
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Sean Collier Invitational
Ocean State Invitational
Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational
Jim Click Shootout
UMass Lowell Invitational
Raleigh Relays
Stanford Invitational
Miami Hurricane Invitational
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/29-05/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/26-04/27/19 UF Tom Jones Memorial
04/26-04/27/19 Virginia Grand Prix
04-27-19 Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
05-02-19 Payton Jordan Invitational
05-03-19 Arkansas Twilight
05/03-05/04/19 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05-09-19 Army West Point Twilight
05/10-05/11/19 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
05/10-05/11/19 New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Ebony SR-4 7.81
100m Outdoor Brown, Ebony SR-4 12.16
200m Outdoor Fowlkes, Leah JR-3 24.13
200m Indoor Fowlkes, Leah JR-3 24.13
300m Indoor Coverson, Jordan SR-4 39.68
400m Outdoor Fowlkes, Leah JR-3 55.35
400m Indoor Coverson, Jordan SR-4 56.49
500m Indoor Fowlkes, Leah JR-3 1:14.27
600m Indoor Turner, Emily SO-2 1:35.34
800m Outdoor Claeson, Andrea FR-1 2:14.08
800m Indoor Claeson, Andrea FR-1 2:14.08
1,000m Indoor Casaletto, Stephanie FR-1 2:58.43
1,500m Outdoor Claeson, Andrea FR-1 4:29.72
1 Mile Outdoor Claeson, Andrea FR-1 4:52.18
1 Mile Indoor Claeson, Andrea FR-1 4:58.58
3,000m Outdoor Gugel, Abigail JR-3 9:47.51
3,000m Indoor Gugel, Abigail JR-3 9:47.51
5,000m Outdoor Gugel, Abigail JR-3 17:07.95
5,000m Indoor Gugel, Abigail JR-3 17:07.95
10,000m Outdoor Gugel, Abigail JR-3 34:56.97
60m H Indoor Chiaravalle, Bridget SO-2 8.82
100m H Outdoor Chiaravalle, Bridget SO-2 14.60
400m H Outdoor Liguori, Greer SO-2 1:01.77
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Betterbed, Dominique SR-4 11:24.69
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.28
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:44.42
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.42
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:09.69
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:09.69
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:20.02
High Jump Outdoor Gruzen, Ava JR-3 1.55m
High Jump Indoor Gruzen, Ava JR-3 1.55m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sikoski, Lauren FR-1 3.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Sikoski, Lauren FR-1 3.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Burleson, Lovie SR-4 5.89m
Long Jump Indoor Burleson, Lovie SR-4 5.89m
Triple Jump Outdoor Burleson, Lovie SR-4 12.41m
Triple Jump Indoor Burleson, Lovie SR-4 12.41m
Shot Put Outdoor Bishop, Bridget SO-2 13.97m
Shot Put Indoor Bishop, Bridget SO-2 13.97m
Discus Throw Outdoor Cicchetti, Sarah SR-4 37.49m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Cicchetti, Sarah SR-4 49.89m
Weight Throw Indoor Cicchetti, Sarah SR-4 18.07m
Javelin Outdoor Meinelschmidt, Zoe SR-4 37.59m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Gruzen, Ava JR-3 3229
Heptathlon Outdoor Gruzen, Ava JR-3 4363
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010