Boston University Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
McCormick, Collin
Aubry, Marcel
Block, Alec
Broedner, Logan
Cole, James
Crawford, Adam
Cusack, Liam
Davidson, Brett
De La Torre, Diego
Esenov, Dariy
Etta, Ebruba
Fierro, Jonathon
Figueroa, Victor
Gorriaran, Max
Grandizio, Joe
Hagan, Michael
Hamilton, Scotti
Hammel, Charlie
Harris, Jamin
Huber, Michael
Ibeh, Emeka
Jeffrey, Jack
Jennings, Hayden
Jones, Shamir
Laudon, Aksel
Lockwood, Clint
Lu, Fred SO
Luevano, Paul
Malleck, Foster
McCormick, Collin
McLeod, Cameron
Morara, Elvis
Murphy, Kevin
Nason, Ben
Norris, Aidan
O'Connor, John
Onwuzurike, Chiebuka
Pelose, Greg
Pettit, Rylan
Quinn, Thomas
Reynolds, Jack
Rickerby, Haig
Ritzenthaler, Declan
Saligman, Robert
Sasaki, Riley
Shenoy, Kathan
Skahill, Daniel
Smith, Nikolas
Trapp, Andrew
Vajc, Axel
Vovor, Dave
Young, Douglas
Latest Results
Meet
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
Crimson Elite
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Boston University Multi-Team Meet
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Onwuzurike, Chiebuka SR-4 6.82
200m Indoor Onwuzurike, Chiebuka SR-4 21.32
300m Indoor Onwuzurike, Chiebuka SR-4 33.90
400m Indoor Smith, Nikolas JR-3 49.09
600m Indoor Rickerby, Haig JR-3 1:20.50
800m Indoor Luevano, Paul SR-4 1:50.64
1,000m Indoor Aubry, Marcel SO-2 2:25.62
1 Mile Indoor Malleck, Foster FR-1 4:06.48
3,000m Indoor Davidson, Brett JR-3 8:13.26
5,000m Indoor Davidson, Brett JR-3 14:34.13
60m H Indoor Harris, Jamin SR-4 8.29
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:20.64
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:44.67
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:37.41
High Jump Indoor Reynolds, Jack SO-2 1.71m
Pole Vault Indoor Ritzenthaler, Declan SO-2 4.70m
Long Jump Indoor Ibeh, Emeka JR-3 6.32m
Triple Jump Indoor Morara, Elvis FR-1 12.77m
Shot Put Indoor Lockwood, Clint SR-4 15.08m
Weight Throw Indoor Lockwood, Clint SR-4 17.39m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003