Binghamton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Beyar, Samantha
Boothby, Eva
Brenner, Claire
Buddendeck, Hallie
Burnell, Carolyn
Cassens, Stephanie
Chigatayeva, Aziza
Crawford, Cameron
Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica
Culhane, Carmela
DeRoberts, Gianna
DeYulio, Kaitlyn
Ewa, Njaure
Gelard, Sophia
Green, Zhanna
Gressin, Libby
Guardo, Alexandra
Guerci, Kyra
Hyatt, Gabrielle
Jackson, Dominique
Joyner, Nia
Kapur, Anjali
Korsah, Brittany
Krochina, Madison
Mackay, Emily
Maillet, Cecilia
Mellino, Hannah
Morone, Sophia
Ogindo, Chelsea
Prelewicz, Mallory
Pulvidente, Sydney
Raefski, Kaylei
Roof, Rachel
Safer, Eliana
Scherer, Elly
Shand, Latoya
Stone, Kaylee
Sturgess, Samantha
Tobin, Juliana
Tricozzi, Samantha
Turner, Mallorie
Van Tassell, Elisabeth
Williams, Janelle
Young, Grace
Latest Results
Meet
Sunday Invite
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Sykes & Sabock Challege
Kane Invitational
Penn State National Open
Upstate Challenge
2020 Great Dane Classic
Greg Page Relays
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02/21-02/22/20 2020 America East Indoor Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Larry Ellis Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jackson, Dominique SO-2 7.74
200m Indoor Jackson, Dominique SO-2 25.44
300m Indoor Jackson, Dominique SO-2 40.72
400m Indoor Korsah, Brittany JR-3 56.73
500m Indoor Culhane, Carmela JR-3 1:19.21
600m Indoor Culhane, Carmela JR-3 1:38.26
800m Indoor Mackay, Emily JR-3 2:11.51
1,000m Indoor Mackay, Emily JR-3 2:51.45
1 Mile Indoor Mackay, Emily JR-3 4:46.38
3,000m Indoor Mackay, Emily JR-3 10:00.84
5,000m Indoor Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica SR-4 17:54.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.67
Pole Vault Indoor Prelewicz, Mallory JR-3 3.65m
Long Jump Indoor Turner, Mallorie FR-1 5.44m
Triple Jump Indoor Korsah, Brittany JR-3 11.86m
Shot Put Indoor Krochina, Madison SO-2 11.64m
Weight Throw Indoor Krochina, Madison SO-2 17.32m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003