New Hampshire Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Sabrina
Arbour, Lexie
Arguin, Jenna
Artruc, Tessa
Atlas, Angelique
Bourque, Kristen
Brady, Lauren
Brandon, Madeleine
Brown, DanaRose
Bucksbaum, Caitlin
Champagne, Margaret
Checovich, Emma
Colbert, Alyssa
Conery, Michaella
Conti, Gina
de Vries, Mary
DiTraglia, Stephanie
Donegan, Laura Rose
Estep, Katherine
Farren, Kayla
Fisher, Abigail
Frechette, Mikaela
Gajewski, Danielle
Giese, Alexandria
Gilmore, Riley
Glode, Emileigh
Grove, Kimberly
Hackett, Jessica
Hargbol, Crista
Holowachuk, Chloe
Howes, Natalie
Jackman, Sydney
Jackson, Laura
Jozwiakowski, Koryn
Kay, Sydney
Keiran, Sarah
Kelly, Isobel
Kimball, Hannah
Kramer, Autumn
Kruse, Cassandra
Kukulski, Kendra
Lamar, Melanie
Lanzillo, Gianna
Mara, Jeannette
Masters, Angelyn
McCoy, Mercedes
McGrath, Casey
Menghini, Melissa
Messina, Alyson
Morrison, Rachel
Moss, Brianne
Mullen, Mary
Murdock, Shannon
Murnane, Kari
Murphy, Bridget
Nash, Katherine
O'Brien, Jordan
Orlacchio, Carly
Pluntke, Emma
Purrier, Elinor
Quigley, Madeline
Renahan, Elise
Sansing, Morgan
Sherlock, Kristen
Shorter, Julia
Slevin, Ashling
Stang, Shannon
Strickland, Shelby
Symanski, Amanda
Tolman, Katherine
Wernig, Emily
Latest Results
Meet
America East Indoor Track & Field Championships
110th NYRR Millrose Games
Maine and New Hampshire Dual Meet
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
New Hampshire v Maine v Vermont v Dartmouth
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
UNH vs Holy Cross
Dartmouth vs New Hampshire vs Maine
Univ of New Hampshire & Univ of Maine
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
3/3 - 3/4/17 CAL STATE LA INVITATIONAL
3/3 - 3/5/17 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/4/17 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/10 - 3/11/17 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/11/17 McNeese Cowboy Relays (Bob Hayes LA Challenge)
3/18/17 Wagner Outdoor Invite
3/24/17 UNF Spring Break Invitational
3/24 - 3/25/17 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
4/8/17 North Florida Invitational
4/8/17 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Hackett, Jessica SO-2 7.34
60m Indoor Kay, Sydney SR-4 7.97
200m Indoor Hackett, Jessica SO-2 25.99
400m Indoor Artruc, Tessa JR-3 57.41
500m Indoor Messina, Alyson SR-4 1:15.53
800m Indoor Purrier, Elinor JR-3 2:04.02
1,000m Indoor Kimball, Hannah SR-4 2:50.11
1,500m Indoor Purrier, Elinor JR-3 4:12.35
1 Mile Indoor Purrier, Elinor JR-3 4:29.44
3,000m Indoor Keiran, Sarah SR-4 9:48.03
5,000m Indoor Keiran, Sarah SR-4 17:04.38
55m H Indoor Checovich, Emma JR-3 8.40
60m H Indoor Checovich, Emma JR-3 8.82
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:58.06
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:06.56
High Jump Indoor Morrison, Rachel JR-3 1.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Murnane, Kari JR-3 3.65m
Long Jump Indoor Checovich, Emma JR-3 5.52m
Triple Jump Indoor Jozwiakowski, Koryn FR-1 11.45m
Shot Put Indoor Wernig, Emily JR-3 11.67m
Weight Throw Indoor Wernig, Emily JR-3 15.19m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Checovich, Emma JR-3 3475
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2004

2003