Maine Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Ashley
Bennett, Eliza
Carignan, Abbey
Concannon, Amelia
Cowan, Katherine
Damboise, Oliviah
Drummond, Sarah
Fayard, Allison
Feid, Julia
Gaston, Imani
Griffin, Morgan
Hill, Cassidy
Hunt, Sara
Ittleson, Claire
James, Halle
Jourdain, Emma
Kroushl, Jessica
Letourneau, Kiana
Littlehales, Kristina
Livingston, Kayla
Lucci, Cassandra
Magnuson, Erica
Magnuson, Erin
Martinez, Ashley
McCarthy, Margaret
McPhail, Ottilie
Michienzi, Haley
Minkin, Grace
Overturf, Tuuli
Porter, Kaylee
Post, Madison
Raymond, Kayla
Redwood, Elisabeth
Rutherford, Alexandra
Sansoucie, Mikaella
Sardelis, Caitlin
Schumann, Anna
Sharp, Alainna
Sudol, Samantha
Torchia, Brittany
Turlla, Vasiliqi
Vanacore, Sarah
Wallace, Olivia
Wentworth, Emma
White, Emma
Willard, Kendall
Williams, Lauren
Wilson, Mackenzie
Wyman, Alison
Young, Mackenzie
Latest Results
Meet
2020 America East Indoor Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
UMaine Saturday Invitational T & F Meet
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
UNH vs Maine vs Vermont vs Dartmouth
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Bates Invitational & Multi 20
2020 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open
Dartmouth vs Maine vs Vermont
New Hampshire vs Maine
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Howlin Husky Last Chance Qualifier (Canceled)
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Colleges + Invited Athletes)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Gibson Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Kroushl, Jessica SO-2 7.47
60m Indoor Cowan, Katherine SO-2 7.87
200m Indoor Hill, Cassidy SR-4 24.71
400m Indoor Hill, Cassidy SR-4 55.11
500m Indoor Raymond, Kayla FR-1 1:27.89
600m Indoor Raymond, Kayla FR-1 1:48.64
800m Indoor Porter, Kaylee SO-2 2:20.02
1 Mile Indoor Jourdain, Emma JR-3 5:22.36
3,000m Indoor Jourdain, Emma JR-3 10:48.47
55m H Indoor Cowan, Katherine SO-2 8.58
60m H Indoor Cowan, Katherine SO-2 8.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:06.55
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:36.25
High Jump Indoor Cowan, Katherine SO-2 1.71m
Pole Vault Indoor Damboise, Oliviah SO-2 3.30m
Long Jump Indoor Cowan, Katherine SO-2 5.48m
Triple Jump Indoor Schumann, Anna JR-3 12.14m
Shot Put Indoor Vanacore, Sarah JR-3 12.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Vanacore, Sarah JR-3 16.47m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Cowan, Katherine SO-2 3476
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2003