Northeastern Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Colonial (CAA)
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abduljadayel, Yara
Alavilli, Aparna
Arami, Robine
Babick, Alexa
Belvit, Erica
Bugara, Grace
Castle, Rose
Cavallaro, Kaitlyn
Cooper, Monae
Cortina, Camila 0
Cousens, Abigail
Delidow, Katherine
Fairchild, Melissa
Fisher, Sydney
Foote, Bridget
Goode, Zhane
Griffin, Khailah
Hanlon, Kathryn
Harrington, Elizabeth
Hernandez, Bria
Hickey, Amanda
Holway, Louise
Lombardi, Jillian
Marshall, Julia
Meredith, Hannah
Muller, Bridgette
Nkoudou, Michelle
Piccolo, Amy
Purcell, Melissa
Redwood, Leeyan
Reilly, Amanda
Robbins, Olivia
Ruffo, Kerri
Saifi, Leah
Salas, Sydney
Schneidewind, Hannah
Senoo, Priscilla
Shotts, Lucinda
Sirkin, Eliana
Skibitcky, Janaia
Srinivasan, Shraeya
Suse, Paige
Swanson, Lauren
Taitel, Zoe
Walak, Kelsey
White, Jaliyah
Williams, Patrice
Wise, Louiza
Latest Results
Meet
Black and Gold Challange
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
USATF-New England Indoor Championships
Brown University Invitational
URI Tribute to Bill Falk
112th NYRR Millrose Games
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/22-03/23/19 Bears Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
04/04-04/06/19 2019 Colonial Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04/05-04/06/19 Tiger Track Classic 2019
04-06-19 Towson Invitational 2019
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-06-19 University of MA Minuteman Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Griffin, Khailah SO-2 7.70
100m Outdoor Griffin, Khailah SO-2 12.29
200m Outdoor Griffin, Khailah SO-2 24.82
200m Indoor Griffin, Khailah SO-2 24.63
300m Indoor Williams, Patrice SR-4 39.06
400m Outdoor Hanlon, Kathryn JR-3 56.28
400m Indoor Williams, Patrice SR-4 55.38
500m Indoor Hanlon, Kathryn JR-3 1:13.01
800m Outdoor Walak, Kelsey SO-2 2:19.09
800m Indoor Piccolo, Amy SR-4 2:09.83
1,000m Indoor Piccolo, Amy SR-4 2:51.68
1,500m Outdoor Walak, Kelsey SO-2 4:38.73
1 Mile Indoor Fairchild, Melissa SR-4 4:55.66
3,000m Indoor Salas, Sydney SR-4 9:39.77
5,000m Indoor Salas, Sydney SR-4 16:49.45
60m H Indoor Nkoudou, Michelle FR-1 8.65
100m H Outdoor Nkoudou, Michelle FR-1 14.80
400m H Outdoor Robbins, Olivia JR-3 1:07.19
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:57.04
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.63
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:01.71
High Jump Outdoor Suse, Paige SR-4 1.68m
High Jump Indoor Suse, Paige SR-4 1.70m
Pole Vault Outdoor Saifi, Leah SO-2 3.55m
Pole Vault Indoor Saifi, Leah SO-2 3.90m
Long Jump Outdoor Griffin, Khailah SO-2 5.72m
Long Jump Indoor Griffin, Khailah SO-2 5.84m
Triple Jump Outdoor Castle, Rose SR-4 11.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Srinivasan, Shraeya SO-2 12.13m
Shot Put Outdoor Redwood, Leeyan JR-3 14.99m
Shot Put Indoor Redwood, Leeyan JR-3 15.03m
Discus Throw Outdoor Taitel, Zoe SR-4 42.53m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Belvit, Erica JR-3 58.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Belvit, Erica JR-3 19.53m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Marshall, Julia SR-4 3245
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010