Northeastern Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Colonial (CAA)
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, David
Anuonyemere, Ugo
Beane, Lionel
Brooks, Chris
Camara, Mange
Canistracci, Andrew
Caouette , John
Clay, Eric
Dickson, Cameron
DiMartino, Joseph
Djero, Donatien
Dokyi, Emanuele
Flanagan, Steven 0
Kartz, Travis
Keller, Brian
Korczynski, Alexander
Lamberth, Chance
Landau, Liam
Lin, Austin
Litherland, Quinn
Magre, Phillips
McMillan, Erik
Mehta, Malav
Meredith-Goujon, Astor
Moorer, Brandon
Morton, Naukym
Mullen, Patrick
Narita, Anders
Novak, Luke
O'Connor, Dametrius
Osunsami, Mayowa
Puglia, Mark
Qualter, Thomas
Roderick, Anthony
Romano, Dan
Schaefer, Matthew
Spencer, Max
Stein, Andrew
Stewart, Cole
Sweeney, Noah
Sylvain, Pierre
Vasile, Steve
Weingart, Benjamin
Young, Nicholas
Latest Results
Meet
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Boston University Multi-Team Meet
2020 Clemson Invitational
Beantown Challenge
Harvard Multi Meet
Joe Donahue Games Opener
Crimson Opener
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-01-20 Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02-14-20 Fastrack National Invite
02-28-20 Howlin Husky Last Chance Qualifier
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Djero, Donatien JR-3 6.76
200m Indoor O'Connor, Dametrius JR-3 21.58
300m Indoor Camara, Mange FR-1 33.91
400m Indoor Magre, Phillips SO-2 48.49
500m Indoor Adams, David SR-4 1:04.33
600m Indoor Magre, Phillips SO-2 1:22.90
800m Indoor Spencer, Max FR-1 1:52.70
1,000m Indoor Korczynski, Alexander SO-2 2:27.02
1 Mile Indoor Korczynski, Alexander SO-2 4:05.67
3,000m Indoor Dickson, Cameron SR-4 8:18.70
5,000m Indoor Korczynski, Alexander SO-2 14:20.25
60m H Indoor Adams, David SR-4 7.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:19.27
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:18.92
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:05.19
High Jump Indoor Magre, Phillips SO-2 2.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Kartz, Travis JR-3 4.65m
Long Jump Indoor Anuonyemere, Ugo SO-2 6.50m
Triple Jump Indoor Dokyi, Emanuele FR-1 13.65m
Shot Put Indoor Canistracci, Andrew JR-3 15.95m
Weight Throw Indoor Stewart, Cole JR-3 13.99m
Heptathlon Indoor Landau, Liam FR-1 4213
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004