Abilene Christian Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akwitti, Irene
Anglin, Jordan
Anttila, Ella
Brandenburg, Annina
Brown, Abby Claire
Brown, Calyha
Collett, Brielle SR
Douglas, Brianna 0
Gerlach, Briahna
Graham, Carnley
Henson, Mya
Jackson, Natalie
Jones, Gloria
Kennedy, Jamie
King, Jessica
Kirby, Megan
Kirk, Payton
Lewis, Karrington
Mabery, Reagan
Macias, Jenna
Marut, Hannah
Melgar, Kayla
Middelkoop, Kacey 0
Nolan, Chase
Pannell, Jaycee
Phoenix, Janae
Posey, Taylor
Reinhold, Taylor
Rivera, Loren
Schroeder, Alyssa
Smith, Lonnie
Spinn, Zoe
Taylor, Allison
Tolen, Taylor
Underwood, Soren
Wagler, Sarah
Wall, Payton
West, Mackenzie
Westbrook, Chanda
White, Lindsey
Young, Aubrey
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
ACU Last Chance 2019
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
Michael Johnson Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
North Texas Classic
Angelo State David Noble Relays
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 Texas A&M Ted Nelson Invitational (Day Two)
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01/30-02/01/20 Texas Tech Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Tolen, Taylor SO-2 7.65
100m Outdoor Tolen, Taylor SO-2 11.97
200m Outdoor Lewis, Karrington SO-2 24.72
200m Indoor Tolen, Taylor SO-2 25.03
400m Outdoor Tolen, Taylor SO-2 58.45
400m Indoor Tolen, Taylor SO-2 57.44
600 yd Indoor Underwood, Soren SO-2 1:31.52
800m Outdoor Underwood, Soren SO-2 2:24.32
800m Indoor Underwood, Soren SO-2 2:25.38
1,500m Outdoor Gerlach, Briahna SO-2 4:37.57
1 Mile Indoor Gerlach, Briahna SO-2 4:59.65
3,000m Indoor Graham, Carnley SR-4 10:02.30
5,000m Outdoor Gerlach, Briahna SO-2 17:22.36
5,000m Indoor Graham, Carnley SR-4 17:48.47
10,000m Outdoor Graham, Carnley SR-4 38:45.44
60m H Indoor Kirby, Megan SO-2 8.74
100m H Outdoor Kirby, Megan SO-2 13.98
400m H Outdoor Kirk, Payton FR-1 1:03.70
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Gerlach, Briahna SO-2 7:22.99
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gerlach, Briahna SO-2 11:09.42
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.87
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:49.34
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.77
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:10.31
High Jump Outdoor Spinn, Zoe FR-1 1.68m
High Jump Indoor Spinn, Zoe FR-1 1.72m
Pole Vault Outdoor Kirk, Payton FR-1 3.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Kirby, Megan SO-2 6.28m
Long Jump Indoor Kirby, Megan SO-2 5.65m
Shot Put Outdoor Melgar, Kayla SR-4 16.80m
Shot Put Indoor Melgar, Kayla SR-4 15.37m
Discus Throw Outdoor Brandenburg, Annina SO-2 56.86m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Smith, Lonnie SR-4 61.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Smith, Lonnie SR-4 19.55m
Javelin Outdoor Brandenburg, Annina SO-2 45.96m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Kirby, Megan SO-2 3605
Heptathlon Outdoor Kirby, Megan SO-2 5063
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006