Abilene Christian Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Southland Conference
NCAA Division I
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Baker, Grant
Baker, John
Brown, AJ
Brownlow, Blaze
Cecil, McKennon
Cleary, Ryan
Crockett, Seth
Cummings, Drew
Daniels, Le'Gari
Dean, Ross
Ellis, Riley 0
Garcia, Samuel
Gates, Colton
Gomez, John
Haines, Justin
Horton, Jimmie 0
Hunter, Joshua
January, Jamal
Jennings, Alex John
Jones, Lincoln
Kipkosgei, Kevin
Knight, Morgan
Lagat, Denis
Linton, Ryan
Lott, Bo
MacDonald, Troy
Mann, Kyle
Manuel, Harrison
Miller, Conner
Mossinger, Jordan
Nichols, Travis
O'Neil, Grant
Palka, Cole
Richardson, Tyler
Schmidt, Kai
Simmons, Ryan
Williams, Avery
Williams, Jared
Wilson, Thomas
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
ACU Last Chance 2019
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
Michael Johnson Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
North Texas Classic
Angelo State David Noble Relays
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Texas A&M Ted Nelson Invitational (Day Two)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01/30-02/01/20 Texas Tech Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Daniels, Le'Gari SO-2 6.87
100m Outdoor Daniels, Le'Gari SO-2 10.84
200m Outdoor Williams, Avery JR-3 20.98
200m Indoor Williams, Avery JR-3 21.43
400m Outdoor Williams, Avery JR-3 46.54
400m Indoor Williams, Avery JR-3 47.47
600 yd Indoor Garcia, Samuel SR-4 1:18.04
800m Outdoor Cleary, Ryan SR-4 1:53.80
800m Indoor Lagat, Denis FR-1 1:56.20
1,000m Indoor Crockett, Seth SO-2 2:39.27
1,500m Outdoor Cleary, Ryan SR-4 3:50.25
1 Mile Indoor Cleary, Ryan SR-4 4:09.26
3,000m Indoor Cleary, Ryan SR-4 8:19.33
5,000m Outdoor Nichols, Travis SR-4 15:38.18
5,000m Indoor Kipkosgei, Kevin FR-1 15:29.49
10,000m Outdoor Nichols, Travis SR-4 32:36.52
60m H Indoor January, Jamal FR-1 8.16
110m H Outdoor January, Jamal FR-1 14.33
400m H Outdoor January, Jamal FR-1 54.57
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Lagat, Denis FR-1 6:04.34
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Cleary, Ryan SR-4 8:44.56
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.55
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:07.76
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:12.07
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:30.47
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:24.41
High Jump Outdoor Ellis, Riley SO-2 2.03m
High Jump Indoor Ellis, Riley SO-2 2.03m
Pole Vault Outdoor Mann, Kyle 4.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Mann, Kyle SR-4 4.78m
Long Jump Outdoor January, Jamal FR-1 7.09m
Long Jump Indoor January, Jamal FR-1 6.73m
Shot Put Outdoor Schmidt, Kai SR-4 19.07m
Shot Put Indoor Schmidt, Kai SR-4 19.33m
Discus Throw Outdoor Schmidt, Kai SR-4 60.57m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Knight, Morgan SR-4 57.70m
Weight Throw Indoor Knight, Morgan SR-4 19.35m
Javelin Outdoor Cecil, McKennon SR-4 60.92m
Heptathlon Indoor Ellis, Riley SO-2 4862
Decathlon Outdoor Ellis, Riley SO-2 6459
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006