Prairie View Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SWAC
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Baker, Ty'Ron
Brown, Henry
Carr, Jordan
Claiborne , Julian
Cobbs, Damon
Crittenden, Deante
Daniels, Byron
Demeritt, Timothy
Ewulo, Jonathan
Gilliam, Devante
Gladney, Dylan
Ham, Tristan
Hernandez, Francisco
Hill, Demetrius
Holmes, Cinceir
Holt-Washington, Sydeny
Jordan, Carl
Kirby, Brandon
Lemon, Jaelon
Mabry, Jason
Malrey, Tracy
Medford , Alex
Moore, Worthington
Moseley, Zachary
Nixon, Douglas
Omoera, Samuel
Pate, Nasir
Phillips, Ethan
Price, Gabriel
Robinson, DeAudrick
Rodriguez Pavon, Harold
Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne
Sekyere, Yaw
Ward, Dameron
Williams, Jovondi
Williams, Levante
Williams, Sonnie
Latest Results
Meet
2019 TSU Relays (College/University)
Jet Relays (University/College, Open)
SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Howie Ryan Invitational
Texas Tech Open
Red Raider Invite
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
NCAA West Preliminary Round
SWAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/22-03/23/19 2019 PVAMU Relays (University)
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
03/27-03/30/19 2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (Colleges)
03/28-03/30/19 Texas State Bobcat Invitational
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-06-19 North Texas Classic
04-18-19 Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Omoera, Samuel SR-4 6.87
100m Outdoor Omoera, Samuel SR-4 10.57
200m Outdoor Holmes, Cinceir FR-1 22.03
200m Indoor Omoera, Samuel SR-4 21.47
400m Outdoor Demeritt, Timothy FR-1 48.98
400m Indoor Cobbs, Damon FR-1 49.42
800m Outdoor Price, Gabriel SR-4 2:01.42
800m Indoor Malrey, Tracy SO-2 1:58.35
1,000m Indoor Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 3:07.32
1,500m Outdoor Malrey, Tracy SO-2 4:10.12
1 Mile Indoor Moore, Worthington FR-1 4:25.77
3,000m Indoor Moore, Worthington FR-1 8:59.14
5,000m Indoor Hernandez, Francisco JR-3 17:46.91
60m H Indoor Mabry, Jason SO-2 8.34
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.51
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:26.56
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:16.61
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:18.14
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:41.27
High Jump Outdoor Crittenden, Deante JR-3 2.00m
High Jump Indoor Crittenden, Deante JR-3 2.07m
Pole Vault Outdoor Ham, Tristan JR-3 4.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 5.04m
Long Jump Outdoor Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 6.53m
Long Jump Indoor Ewulo, Jonathan FR-1 6.92m
Triple Jump Outdoor Nixon, Douglas FR-1 13.53m
Triple Jump Indoor Ewulo, Jonathan FR-1 14.89m
Shot Put Outdoor Ward, Dameron JR-3 13.42m
Shot Put Indoor Ward, Dameron JR-3 12.63m
Discus Throw Outdoor Williams, Jovondi JR-3 45.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Williams, Jovondi JR-3 15.86m
Javelin Outdoor Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 50.95m
Heptathlon Indoor Ham, Tristan JR-3 5006
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010