UMBC Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Armonda, Madison
Beyer, Emmy
Butler, Sierra FR
Casey, Morgan
Daley, Collese
Davies, Edeline FR
Garcia, Ariella
Henley, Margo
Holland, Jasmine FR
Johnson, Ayanna SO
Johnson, Tori
Jordan, Catherine
Kameka, Melissa
Kameka, Samantha
Kan, Elisabeth
Kimbembe, Ryanna
Knake, Kaya
O'Neal, Pharist JR
Onyebadi, Petronilla
Ravenell, Deja FR
Redding, Bridgett
Roberts, Briana
Sneeringer, Leanne
Sorbatti, Jada FR
Torres, Edith
Umezurike, Chelsea FR
Washington, Asha
Zotou, Eleni
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 America East Outdoor Championships
125th Penn Relays
Team Challenge
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
George Mason Spring Invitational
Towson Invitational 2019
Florida Relays
2019 America East Indoor Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 2019 TCNJ Indoor Open
12-08-19 10th Annual Bill Ward Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-19-20 Towson Tiger Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Patrice, Erin SR-4 7.66
100m Outdoor Patrice, Erin SR-4 12.16
200m Outdoor Patrice, Erin SR-4 24.96
200m Indoor Patrice, Erin SR-4 25.19
400m Outdoor Knake, Kaya JR-3 56.70
400m Indoor Knake, Kaya JR-3 56.70
500m Indoor Johnson, Tori JR-3 1:15.21
600m Indoor Garcia, Ariella SO-2 1:37.06
800m Outdoor Knake, Kaya JR-3 2:07.91
800m Indoor Knake, Kaya JR-3 2:07.91
1,000m Indoor Casey, Morgan FR-1 2:57.48
1,500m Outdoor Knake, Kaya JR-3 4:38.41
1 Mile Outdoor Knake, Kaya JR-3 5:01.55
1 Mile Indoor Knake, Kaya JR-3 5:01.55
3,000m Outdoor Ponton, Kelsey SR-4 10:25.30
3,000m Indoor Ponton, Kelsey SR-4 10:25.30
5,000m Outdoor Beyer, Emmy FR-1 18:22.73
5,000m Indoor Beyer, Emmy FR-1 18:23.12
400m H Outdoor Johnson, Tori JR-3 1:02.84
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Henley, Margo FR-1 11:16.28
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.90
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:43.74
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.20
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:57.50
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:09.40
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:54.96
Long Jump Outdoor Kan, Elisabeth JR-3 4.71m
Long Jump Indoor Washington, Asha FR-1 4.70m
Triple Jump Outdoor Kan, Elisabeth JR-3 9.79m
Triple Jump Indoor Kan, Elisabeth JR-3 9.52m
Shot Put Outdoor Nwanaga, Kelechi SO-2 13.92m
Shot Put Indoor Nwanaga, Kelechi SO-2 13.92m
Discus Throw Outdoor Zotou, Eleni FR-1 36.70m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Zotou, Eleni FR-1 49.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Zotou, Eleni FR-1 15.16m
Javelin Outdoor Nwanaga, Kelechi SO-2 53.39m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002