Villanova Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
BIG EAST
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alcorta, Caroline
Ashby , Taryn
Barnes, Sanaa
Bockoven, Sammy
Bragen, Samantha
Burda, Bella
Burns, Danielle
Calabrese, Sofia
Campbell, Ann
Ciccarone, Kathleen JR
Ciluffo, Kaley
Cleary, Niki
Coleman, Ava
Donou, Gloria
Franco, Dominique
Gavin, Emily
Hart, Trinity
Hughes, Kaleigh
Hutchinson, Nicole
Jones, Sarah
Keegan, McKenna
Lejman, Cala
Letros, Adrianna
McArthur, Rachel
McNelis, Amanda
Morgan, Olivia
O'Neill, Taryn
Olivere, Lydia
Onque-Shabazz, Amari
Patrick, Alexandra
Preston, Ashley
Ryan, Lauren
Scelzi, Adeline
Siebert, Reilly
Williamson, Trudy-Ann
Zimmerman, Alexandria JR
Latest Results
Meet
JDL DMR Invitational
2019 Husky Classic
Fastrack National Invite
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Villanova Invitational
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
NYC Gotham Cup
2019 Wesley A. Brown Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/22-02/23/19 Big East Indoor Rosters (Admin Use Only)
02/22-02/23/19 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Williamson, Trudy-Ann JR-3 7.38
200m Indoor Williamson, Trudy-Ann JR-3 24.50
400m Indoor Onque-Shabazz, Amari JR-3 56.20
500m Indoor Onque-Shabazz, Amari JR-3 1:13.22
800m Indoor Keegan, McKenna JR-3 2:05.71
1,000m Indoor McArthur, Rachel SO-2 2:46.51
1,500m Indoor Hutchinson, Nicole SR-4 4:15.36
1 Mile Indoor Hutchinson, Nicole SR-4 4:33.47
3,000m Indoor Hutchinson, Nicole SR-4 8:55.68
5,000m Indoor Alcorta, Caroline SR-4 15:45.64
60m H Indoor Burns, Danielle JR-3 8.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.78
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:59.98
High Jump Indoor Barnes, Sanaa FR-1 1.82m
Pole Vault Indoor Preston, Ashley FR-1 3.70m
Long Jump Indoor Hart, Trinity FR-1 5.50m
Triple Jump Indoor Donou, Gloria JR-3 11.23m
Shot Put Indoor Morgan, Olivia FR-1 11.39m
Weight Throw Indoor Zimmerman, Alexandria SR-4 11.41m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Morgan, Olivia FR-1 3360
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010