Army West Point Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aldredge, Graham
Altenburg, Michael
Alter, Grant
Aus, Ethan
Barrett, Chris
Beatty, Marshall
Bender, Tyrese
Bollinger, Hayden
Brosious, Parker
Bullen, Drew
Chappell, Robert
Christensen, Aidan
Cook, August
Counts, David
Foster, Caden
Gibson, Jamir
Gilliard, Joshua
Goddard, Reece
Gough, Garrett
Heiman, Josh
Hill, Grayson
Hogan, Ryan
Hohlt, Jackson
Horoho, Daniel
Hull, Ethan
Jefferson, Kedrin
Jenkins, Bernard
Kirk, Geoff
Kurth, Kevin
Langone, Gregory
Manley, Evan
Mazzanti, Luca
Mazzei, Daniel
McNamara, Matthew
McNeal, Deven
Ollar, Roman
Patel, Kyle
Pease, Bradley
Perreault, Jack
Petrella, Benjamin
Popek, Joe
Porter, Matthew
Price, Grant
Price, Jeffrey
Price, Joseph
Quinlan, Connor
Rasmussen, Jeremiah
Redmond, Jon
Renard, Michael
Risi, Marco
Samuel, Bryce
Samuel, Tarik
Santoyo, Robert
Sembrat, Kevin
Shute, Noah
Simon, Zachary
Smith, Keagan
Smith, Peter
Sparks, Allen
Starkey, John
Stauffer, Jacob
Sullivan, Jackson
Tosi, Alexander
Wallace, Noah
Washington, Caleb
Wetzel, Calvin
Wright, Christian
Young, Justin
Latest Results
Meet
Beach Opener
Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
Army West Point Tune Up 2020
14th Giegengack Invitational
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2020 Army-Navy Star Series Meet
Penn State National Open
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
VMI Keydet Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Redmond, Jon SO-2 6.87
100m Outdoor Hogan, Ryan SO-2 10.76
200m Outdoor Redmond, Jon SO-2 21.58
200m Indoor Jefferson, Kedrin JR-3 21.50
300m Indoor Sembrat, Kevin SO-2 34.92
400m Outdoor Sembrat, Kevin SO-2 48.74
400m Indoor Sembrat, Kevin SO-2 49.53
500m Indoor Altenburg, Michael SO-2 1:04.75
800m Outdoor Altenburg, Michael SO-2 1:53.92
800m Indoor Sullivan, Jackson SR-4 1:51.00
1,000m Indoor Smith, Keagan SR-4 2:28.02
1,500m Outdoor Horoho, Daniel JR-3 3:59.11
1 Mile Indoor Smith, Keagan SR-4 4:08.60
3,000m Indoor Petrella, Benjamin SR-4 8:09.30
5,000m Indoor Beatty, Marshall SO-2 14:07.22
60m H Indoor Young, Justin SO-2 7.90
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.56
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:13.81
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:48.09
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:10.15
High Jump Indoor Samuel, Bryce SR-4 2.10m
Pole Vault Indoor Quinlan, Connor SO-2 4.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Bender, Tyrese JR-3 6.74m
Long Jump Indoor Heiman, Josh JR-3 7.24m
Triple Jump Indoor Bender, Tyrese JR-3 14.63m
Shot Put Outdoor Renard, Michael SR-4 18.29m
Shot Put Indoor Renard, Michael SR-4 18.76m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gibson, Jamir SO-2 55.30m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Risi, Marco SO-2 59.07m
Weight Throw Indoor Gibson, Jamir SO-2 19.24m
Javelin Outdoor Barrett, Chris FR-1 64.38m
Heptathlon Indoor McNamara, Matthew SO-2 4535
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002