Tennessee Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Nicole
Broadwater, Brooklynn
Cantrell, Gabriella
Collins, Shania
Crockett, Tamia
Duncan, Alexis
Dyer, Lenysse
Froh, Lexi
Giles, Cassidy
Jefcoat, Hannah
Luthringer, Taylor
Majors, Felecia
Marlow, Savannah
McCoy, Maia
Meier, Emily
Meske, Peighton
Murray, Megan
Neal, Maya
Nkem, Nina
Parrish, Deja
Reed, Emma
Reeves, Sarah
Rhodes, Kiara
Riordan, Alaina
Rizor, Jessica
Rizor, Julia
Roe, LaChyna
Scarvelis, Stamatia
Schumacher, Niamh
Smith, Abigail
Tippet, Madison
Turner, Domonique
Ware, Rachel
White, Layla
Woods, Cidaea'
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA East Preliminary Round
SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Tennessee Challenge
National Relay Championships
Virginia Challenge
Mt. SAC Relays
Tennessee Relays
Stanford Invitational
Florida Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-05-19 2019 Indiana v Tennessee Duals
01-11-19 Arkansas Invitational
01-12-19 Marshall Women's Classic
01-12-19 2019 UW Preview
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01/25-01/26/19 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Collins, Shania SR-4 7.34
100m Outdoor Collins, Shania SR-4 10.98
200m Outdoor Collins, Shania SR-4 21.97
200m Indoor Collins, Shania SR-4 23.14
300m Indoor Majors, Felecia SR-4 38.01
400m Outdoor Majors, Felecia SR-4 51.67
400m Indoor Majors, Felecia SR-4 53.06
500m Indoor Broadwater, Brooklynn SO-2 1:13.65
600m Indoor White, Layla JR-3 1:34.14
800m Outdoor Adams, Nicole FR-1 2:11.60
800m Indoor Adams, Nicole FR-1 2:14.31
1,000m Indoor Adams, Nicole FR-1 2:59.95
1,500m Outdoor Murray, Megan FR-1 4:35.84
1 Mile Indoor Luthringer, Taylor FR-1 5:13.33
3,000m Outdoor Meske, Peighton JR-3 10:07.59
3,000m Indoor Smith, Abigail FR-1 9:57.56
5,000m Outdoor Murray, Megan FR-1 16:36.44
5,000m Indoor Murray, Megan FR-1 17:04.49
60m H Indoor Turner, Domonique SO-2 8.29
100m H Outdoor Duncan, Alexis SO-2 12.79
400m H Outdoor Broadwater, Brooklynn SO-2 1:00.02
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.30
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:32.92
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:28.96
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:31.48
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:23.27
High Jump Outdoor Woods, Cidaea' SR-4 1.68m
High Jump Indoor Woods, Cidaea' SR-4 1.73m
Pole Vault Outdoor Jefcoat, Hannah FR-1 3.98m
Pole Vault Indoor Jefcoat, Hannah FR-1 3.80m
Long Jump Outdoor Woods, Cidaea' SR-4 6.34m
Long Jump Indoor Woods, Cidaea' SR-4 6.08m
Triple Jump Outdoor Roe, LaChyna JR-3 13.61m
Triple Jump Indoor Roe, LaChyna JR-3 12.58m
Shot Put Outdoor Scarvelis, Stamatia JR-3 17.23m
Shot Put Indoor Scarvelis, Stamatia JR-3 17.77m
Discus Throw Outdoor Scarvelis, Stamatia JR-3 56.41m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Scarvelis, Stamatia JR-3 69.10m
Weight Throw Indoor Scarvelis, Stamatia JR-3 22.27m
Javelin Outdoor Neal, Maya JR-3 39.25m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Neal, Maya SO-2 3814
Heptathlon Outdoor Neal, Maya JR-3 5650
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002