Tennessee Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Nicole
Bretscher, Laura
Broadwater, Brooklynn
Cameron, Saqukine
Cantrell, Gabriella
Collins, Shania
Crockett, Tamia
Dilullo, Emma
Duncan, Alexis
Dyer, Lenysse
Froh, Lexi
Giles, Cassidy
Hukka, Minttu
Jefcoat, Hannah
Lloyd, Joella
Louderback, Morgan
Luthringer, Taylor
Majors, Felecia
Marlow, Savannah
McCabe, Sarah
McCoy, Maia
Meier, Emily
Meske, Peighton
Montgomery, Sloane
Murray, Megan
Neal, Maya
Nkem, Nina
Parrish, Deja
Racine, Kayla
Reed, Emma
Reeves, Sarah
Rhodes, Akira
Rhodes, Kiara
Riordan, Alaina
Rizor, Jessica
Rizor, Julia
Roe, LaChyna
Scarvelis, Stamatia
Schumacher, Niamh
Shipp, Danielle
Smith, Abigail
Spritzky, Kim
Sutton, Alonie
Thronson, Katie
Tippet, Madison
Turner, Domonique
Ware, Rachel
Weil, Martina
White, Layla
Woods, Cidaea'
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Husky Classic
Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
Carolina Challenge
Hokie Invitational
UAB Blazer Invitational
2019 Indiana v Tennessee Duals
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA East Preliminary Round
SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Tennessee Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/22-02/23/19 SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
03-23-19 Miami Power 5 Trailblazer Challenge
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McCoy, Maia SR-4 7.24
200m Indoor McCoy, Maia SR-4 23.12
300m Indoor Dyer, Lenysse SR-4 38.59
400m Indoor White, Layla SR-4 54.44
600m Indoor Adams, Nicole JR-3 1:36.12
800m Indoor Adams, Nicole JR-3 2:16.92
1,000m Indoor Montgomery, Sloane FR-1 3:03.76
1 Mile Indoor Meske, Peighton SR-4 5:19.46
3,000m Indoor Thronson, Katie FR-1 9:46.37
5,000m Indoor Murray, Megan SO-2 16:52.84
60m H Indoor Duncan, Alexis JR-3 8.19
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.73
High Jump Indoor Rhodes, Kiara SO-2 1.67m
Pole Vault Indoor Jefcoat, Hannah SO-2 4.17m
Long Jump Indoor Sutton, Alonie FR-1 6.20m
Triple Jump Indoor Roe, LaChyna SR-4 13.28m
Shot Put Indoor Scarvelis, Stamatia SR-4 15.96m
Weight Throw Indoor Scarvelis, Stamatia SR-4 22.54m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Rhodes, Kiara SO-2 3762
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010