Tennessee Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bailey, Christopher SO
Barbour, Max
Boogades, Nick
Brey, Nicholas SR
Buchholz, Riley
Bynum, Emmanuel
Campbell, Ethan
Cooper, Sebastian
Crawford, Chancellor
Crigger, Alex
Davis, Peyton
Duhamel, Gashaw SR
Elrod, John
Ewaskey, Blake
Ference, Andrew
Gardiner, Tom
Goodwyn, Georde
Griffith, Rasheeme
Hamblen, Brayden
Harper, Nathan
Hawkins, Conner
Helmlinger, Kameron
Hoots, Joe
Johnston, Adam SR
Kay, Alex
Korakidis, Georgios
Maxwell, Joseph SR
Mazur, Will
McLeod, Carey
McMillan, Matthew
Nahom, Eli
Parker, Eric
Riley, Anthony
Ruth, Preston
Sacoor, Jonathan
Sheehan, Jake
Slater, Tristan SR
Soto, Yariel
Sullivan, Darryl SR
Sullivan, Devin
Tate, Jalen
Thiessen, Karl
Wasik, Steele
West, Jordan
Zani, Max
Latest Results
Meet
Virginia Tech Invitational
2020 Indiana v Tennessee Duals
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tennessee Challenge
UF Tom Jones Memorial
125th Penn Relays
Virginia Challenge
War Eagle Invitational 2019
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01/30-02/01/20 Texas Tech Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 Meyo Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 Tyson Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 Tiger Paw Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McLeod, Carey FR-1 6.86
200m Indoor Cooper, Sebastian FR-1 21.95
300m Indoor Bynum, Emmanuel FR-1 33.38
400m Indoor Bynum, Emmanuel FR-1 47.20
500m Indoor Griffith, Rasheeme FR-1 1:04.44
800m Indoor Kay, Alex FR-1 1:51.24
1,000m Indoor Kay, Alex FR-1 2:26.97
1 Mile Indoor Crigger, Alex JR-3 4:13.43
3,000m Indoor Hawkins, Conner SO-2 8:29.53
5,000m Indoor Barbour, Max JR-3 14:54.79
60m H Indoor Parker, Eric FR-1 8.08
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:17.33
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:10.27
High Jump Indoor Sullivan, Darryl SR-4 2.33m
Pole Vault Indoor Ference, Andrew SO-2 5.15m
Long Jump Indoor Riley, Anthony FR-1 7.37m
Triple Jump Indoor McLeod, Carey FR-1 15.89m
Shot Put Indoor Maxwell, Joseph SR-4 19.46m
Weight Throw Indoor Korakidis, Georgios JR-3 20.98m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002