Rutgers Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
Mets
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez-Tyler, Ajae SO
Barr, Zia SO
Bergman, Emma
Bertscha, Erin
Bragen, Kaitlyn
Campbell, Courteney JR
Campbell, Kathryn SR
Cickavage, Genevieve
Clarke, Oniesha SR
Czajkowski, Anna JR
Davis, Lynnea
Farbanish, Kelsey
Gardner, Alexa 0
Gerges, Dakota JR
Gordon, Phyllis
Gutter, Sara
Harrison, Aliyah SO
Herrman, Rachel
Jackson, Kayla JR
Kollock, Iyanla SO
Marko, Alexandra
Martin, Olympia
Mauer, Stephanie JR
Mialhe, Lou
Nealon, Kiera
Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye JR
Prezume, Mackenzie
Richards, Reanda SO
Riedy, Brooke
Rogombe, Rhonda
Rosario, Kayla
Rosemond, Halia
Sadler, Icisys SO
Sanchez, Gabriela SO
Saponara, Nadia
Simmons, Jacqueline JR
Sobieski, Jenna
Strunkey, Arianne SR
Strunkey, Ariel SR
Thomas, Zyra SO
Thorne, Selena
Van Note, Jasmine SO
Wong, Chloe
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Big Ten Championships
125th Penn Relays
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Virginia Challenge
Mets Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Sam Howell Invitational
Florida Relays
USF Bulls Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 2020 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Vanderbilt Indoor Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Clarke, Oniesha SR-4 7.48
100m Outdoor Clarke, Oniesha SR-4 11.76
200m Outdoor Kollock, Iyanla FR-1 25.11
200m Indoor Kollock, Iyanla FR-1 25.11
400m Outdoor Richards, Reanda FR-1 55.63
400m Indoor Richards, Reanda FR-1 55.63
500m Indoor Richards, Reanda FR-1 1:12.60
600m Indoor Prezume, Mackenzie FR-1 1:35.61
800m Outdoor Sobieski, Jenna SR-4 2:06.91
800m Indoor Sobieski, Jenna SR-4 2:07.73
1,000m Indoor Riedy, Brooke FR-1 2:56.34
1,500m Outdoor Sobieski, Jenna SR-4 4:41.32
1 Mile Outdoor Martin, Olympia SO-2 4:56.65
1 Mile Indoor Martin, Olympia SO-2 4:56.65
3,000m Outdoor Martin, Olympia SO-2 9:44.23
3,000m Indoor Martin, Olympia SO-2 9:44.23
5,000m Outdoor Martin, Olympia SO-2 16:56.36
5,000m Indoor Martin, Olympia SO-2 16:56.36
10,000m Outdoor Martin, Olympia SO-2 35:27.01
60m H Indoor Davis, Lynnea JR-3 9.00
400m H Outdoor Richards, Reanda FR-1 56.31
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Mialhe, Lou SO-2 11:02.03
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.12
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:39.74
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:43.61
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:43.61
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:46.80
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:05.43
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:48.63
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:14.77
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:50.88
High Jump Outdoor Rogombe, Rhonda JR-3 1.78m
High Jump Indoor Rogombe, Rhonda JR-3 1.76m
Long Jump Outdoor Clarke, Oniesha SR-4 6.05m
Long Jump Indoor Clarke, Oniesha SR-4 5.95m
Triple Jump Outdoor Barr, Zia FR-1 11.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Barr, Zia FR-1 11.42m
Shot Put Outdoor Van Note, Jasmine FR-1 13.64m
Shot Put Indoor Thomas, Zyra FR-1 13.35m
Discus Throw Outdoor Rosemond, Halia SR-4 45.38m
Javelin Outdoor Campbell, Kathryn SO-2 48.96m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002