Rider Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Metro Atlantic
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arguien, Haley
Assongba, Yvette
Barrall, Alexis
Bauer, Lindsay
Benites, Andrea
Berry, Ashley SR
Berry, Nicole
Bigelow, Dyani
Bithell, Quinn
Boucher, Paris
Butler, Samantha
Butler, Ylexis
Castronovo, Sophia
Chinery, Katie
Churchville, Cheyenne
Cioppio, Samantha
Cummings, Kelsey
Cummiskey, Annais
DelVecchio, Sydney
Dillard, Gabbi
Edwards, Kyla
Ferguson, Kiana
Fox, Isabel
Fratianni, Jessica
Fredericks, Briana
Gallo, Hannah
Gardner, Sara
Gebhardt, Jordyne
Greenfield, Mackenzie
Holland, Trinity
Hunter, Ronetta SR
Ilelaboye, Mary
Izzo, Daniella
Johnson, Elyssa
Johnson, Joshonda
Jules, Fidele
Kearney, Destiny SR
Maurer, Jennifer SR
Morales, Alenys
Morrison, Cleopatra
Omozee, Joyce
Pampin, Michaela
Pavicic, Peri
Pignataro, Alexis
Puma, Tarry
Rodriguez, Yohanny
Ryan, Superia
Schein-Becker, Teagan
Shearer, Alexis SR
Siegle, Kristin
Vassalotti, Gabriella
Walker, Genesis
Ward, Katie
White, Kristen
Latest Results
Meet
Metro Atlantic Indoor Track & Field Championships
Fastrack National Invite
2019 TCNJ VS Rider Dual
Penn State National
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
NYC Gotham Cup
Spartan Invitational
Wagner College Invitational
Princeton New Year's Invitational
Fastrack Metro Season Opener
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
03-23-19 Penn Challenge
03-30-19 Rider 5-Way
04/04-04/06/19 2019 Colonial Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Morrison, Cleopatra SR-4 7.26
60m Indoor Morrison, Cleopatra SR-4 7.69
200m Indoor Walker, Genesis FR-1 25.67
400m Indoor Johnson, Joshonda SO-2 58.05
500m Indoor Berry, Nicole JR-3 1:18.43
800m Indoor Berry, Nicole JR-3 2:17.83
1,000m Indoor Ward, Katie JR-3 3:08.54
1 Mile Indoor Schein-Becker, Teagan FR-1 5:04.79
3,000m Indoor Pavicic, Peri JR-3 10:09.29
5,000m Indoor Pavicic, Peri JR-3 17:25.47
55m H Indoor Gardner, Sara SR-4 7.91
60m H Indoor Gardner, Sara SR-4 8.41
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:46.58
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.81
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:13.66
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:57.74
High Jump Indoor Rodriguez, Yohanny JR-3 1.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Izzo, Daniella JR-3 3.50m
Long Jump Indoor Bauer, Lindsay JR-3 5.49m
Triple Jump Indoor Rodriguez, Yohanny JR-3 11.46m
Shot Put Indoor Jules, Fidele SO-2 14.18m
Weight Throw Indoor Berry, Ashley SR-4 17.77m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010