Purdue Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abramson, Mary
Akinrinsola, Simi
Anderson, Rachel
Bales, Rachel
Ball, Kyra
Batt, Kelsey
Benner, Emma
Bracey, Sekayi
Broschard, Gabrielle
Campbell, Brittney 0
Chadwick, Amaya
Christopher, Camille
Coan, Rebecca
Dorsey, Myia
Dykstra, Chandler
Green, Vivette
Halderman, Jenna
Harris, Kaia
Harris, LeSeanna
Heath, Autumn
Heckstall, Jae'Nisa
Hodges, Kyelah
Hubbard, Susan
Hulede, Mary
Iwu, Imman
Jozwiakowski, Koryn
King, Amaya
Lilly, Madeline
Loesch, Sarah
Mattox, Jaden
Miller, Samara
Moffitt, Janae JR
Morozov, Anna
Mortensen, Taylor
Muhammad, Kyara
Neustedter, Leah
Owens, Alanah
Paliakas, Cara
Pessler, Devon
Rapp, Hannah
Romanyk, Madison
Sheets, Tessa
Slamkowski, Megan
Sparreo, Isabelle
Young, Asia
Yuska, Rachel
Zatta, Alexis
Latest Results
Meet
UTSA Invitational
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
2019 Alex Wilson Invitational
Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
Iowa State Classic
Fred Wilt Open
2019 Meyo Invitational
Razorback Invitational
Larry Wieczorek Invitational
Gene Edmonds Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/22-03/23/19 SIU Bill Cornell Spring Classic
03/28-03/30/19 Florida Relays (College Section/Open)
03/28-03/30/19 Mike Fanelli Track Classic
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational (College)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
04/04-04/05/19 2019 Jim Click Combined events
04-06-19 Jim Click Shootout
04/12-04/13/19 Louisville Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Heath, Autumn SR-4 7.51
100m Outdoor Dorsey, Myia JR-3 12.00
200m Outdoor Dorsey, Myia JR-3 24.12
200m Indoor Christopher, Camille FR-1 24.40
300m Indoor Pierre-Antoine, Alexis JR-3 45.22
400m Indoor Miller, Samara JR-3 54.75
500m Indoor Miller, Samara JR-3 1:10.95
600m Indoor Miller, Samara JR-3 1:33.24
800m Indoor Campbell, Brittney FR-1 2:13.38
1,000m Indoor Hubbard, Susan SR-4 2:54.62
1,500m Outdoor Hubbard, Susan SR-4 4:38.33
1 Mile Indoor Hubbard, Susan SR-4 4:50.49
3,000m Indoor Benner, Emma JR-3 9:29.28
5,000m Indoor Halderman, Jenna SR-4 16:34.94
60m H Indoor Chadwick, Amaya FR-1 8.49
100m H Outdoor Heckstall, Jae'Nisa FR-1 14.14
400m H Outdoor Owens, Alanah SO-2 1:08.54
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.61
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:56.17
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.51
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:44.41
High Jump Outdoor Zatta, Alexis SO-2 1.63m
High Jump Indoor Moffitt, Janae JR-3 1.76m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sheets, Tessa SO-2 3.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Sheets, Tessa SO-2 4.00m
Long Jump Outdoor Mattox, Jaden JR-3 5.86m
Long Jump Indoor Mattox, Jaden JR-3 6.10m
Triple Jump Indoor Jozwiakowski, Koryn JR-3 11.95m
Shot Put Indoor Loesch, Sarah SR-4 12.32m
Discus Throw Outdoor Loesch, Sarah SR-4 47.31m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Loesch, Sarah SR-4 60.20m
Weight Throw Indoor Loesch, Sarah SR-4 21.39m
Javelin Outdoor Coan, Rebecca JR-3 25.07m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Coan, Rebecca JR-3 3752
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010