Rowan Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NJAC
CTC
DIII Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Achirem, Gideon
Alston, Dave
Barbieri, Hunter
Baron, Mitchel
Bishop, Justin
Brodhead, Dan
Caccia, Andy
Cardona, William
Cooks, Bobby
Cunningham, Liam
D'Augusta, Crispin
Daley, Cameron
Daniel, Earnest
Delle, Vincent
Eagle, Brandon
Escoffery, Harrison
Federline, Ryan
Francobandiero, Jacob
Garland, Tyler
Goodall, Dijon
Graves, Terrance
Healy, John
Hellmig, Jacob
Henry, Dan
Hills, Tariq
Jackson, Jamil
Jones, Steven
Khonvay, Darawan
Limbaga, Kyle
Maldonado, Martin
Manion, James
Marcucci, Nick
McAleavey, Dan
McIver, Cameron
Mesiano, Chris
Mignogna, Dean
Muermann, Jason
Mumford, Shai
Neville, Nick
Nocco, Nick
Onu, Michael
Owens, John
Pascual, Trey
Phillips, Colin
Pratt, Julian
Raisley, Anthony
Ramirez, Jonathan
Richard, Francis
Rizzi, Matthew
Russo, Matt
Salemo, Anthony
Sozzi, Anthony
Tammaro, George
Terry, Francis
Thobourne, Jason
Trapani, Alec
Tucker, Jeffrey Jon 0
Tyrrell, Dylan
Veltre, Kevin
Williams-Beard, Jacorey
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
2018 GCU Last Chance Meet
NJAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 Lions Invitational
Penn Relays
Widener Invitational
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
Coach Pollard Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jones, Steven SR-4 7.01
100m Outdoor Pratt, Julian SO-2 10.68
200m Outdoor Mumford, Shai JR-3 21.40
200m Indoor Mumford, Shai JR-3 22.03
400m Outdoor Terry, Francis SO-2 47.55
400m Indoor Terry, Francis FR-1 47.99
500m Indoor Barbieri, Hunter FR-1 1:07.09
800m Outdoor Neville, Nick JR-3 1:51.10
800m Indoor Neville, Nick SO-2 1:53.92
1,000m Indoor Neville, Nick SO-2 2:32.43
1,500m Outdoor Veltre, Kevin SR-4 3:55.30
1 Mile Outdoor Henry, Dan JR-3 4:18.57
1 Mile Indoor Veltre, Kevin SR-4 4:12.30
3,000m Outdoor Russo, Matt SO-2 8:49.10
3,000m Indoor Veltre, Kevin SR-4 8:15.29
5,000m Outdoor Veltre, Kevin SR-4 14:51.13
5,000m Indoor Henry, Dan JR-3 14:55.80
10,000m Outdoor Trapani, Alec SR-4 33:45.11
60m H Indoor Cooks, Bobby SR-4 8.01
110m H Outdoor Cooks, Bobby SR-4 14.05
400m H Outdoor Salemo, Anthony SR-4 51.06
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Veltre, Kevin SR-4 9:07.35
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.24
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:26.94
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:28.27
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:11.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:15.00
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:42.15
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:55.97
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:10.04
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:58.72
High Jump Outdoor Tucker, Jeffrey Jon SR-4 2.19m
High Jump Indoor Escoffery, Harrison SR-4 2.14m
Pole Vault Outdoor Pascual, Trey FR-1 3.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Pascual, Trey FR-1 3.95m
Long Jump Outdoor Tucker, Jeffrey Jon SR-4 7.20m
Long Jump Indoor Tucker, Jeffrey Jon SR-4 7.05m
Triple Jump Outdoor Escoffery, Harrison SR-4 14.26m
Triple Jump Indoor Escoffery, Harrison SR-4 14.68m
Shot Put Outdoor Williams-Beard, Jacorey SR-4 14.16m
Shot Put Indoor Stewart, Demar SO-2 14.48m
Discus Throw Outdoor Williams-Beard, Jacorey SR-4 44.61m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Cardona, William SR-4 53.01m
Weight Throw Indoor Cardona, William SR-4 16.38m
Javelin Outdoor McAleavey, Dan FR-1 58.64m
Heptathlon Indoor Daley, Cameron SO-2 3810
Decathlon Outdoor Daley, Cameron JR-3 5859
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006