Ohio State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aquilla, Adelaide
Atkinson, Brittany
Ayoub, Aziza
Barlow, Halimah
Battle, Anavia
Bowen, Britten
Clody, Courtney
Coker, Kennedy
Deaton, Kate
DeLoach, Taylor
Dilick, Gabby
Diller, Lyne'a
Dowdy, Alexis
Elliot, Lailah
Fagin, Molly
Figler, Mary
Frederick, Christine
Hoellrich, Emma
Hoffman, Megan
Holloway, Brianna
Jankowsky, Alexa
Kanney, Sarah
Kopp, Alyssa SR
Leahy, Devon
Lewis, Morgan
Mangas, Brooke SO
Marsh, Alyssa
McKeeman, Sara
Metague, Madison
Nichols, Abby
Okeafor, Sarah
Olatoye, Sade
Pyles, Alexus
Pyles, Cierra
Rizk, Julia
Robinson, Vanessa
Saniel-Banrey, Lilly
Seibert, Mikaela
Senior, Karimah
Soenhlen, Kacee
Soenhlen, Kalee
Soleyn, Bliss
Stanley, Sarah
Stoodley, Emily
Studebaker, Lainey
Thomas, Grace
Ubbing, Annie
Weber, Ellie
Wiles, Claire
Wilson, Tamani
Winters, Karrington
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
2019 Alex Wilson Invitational
Ohio State University Tune-Up
Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
GVSU Big Meet (Friday)
2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet
Jessica Starks Open
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
Simmons-Harvey Big Ten Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/22-03/23/19 Arkansas Spring Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
03-23-19 Miami Power 5 Trailblazer Challenge
03/28-03/30/19 Florida Relays (College Section/Open)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/04-04/06/19 2019 Colonial Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-06-19 LSU Battle on the Bayou
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Battle, Anavia SO-2 7.28
200m Indoor Battle, Anavia SO-2 22.80
300m Indoor Battle, Anavia SO-2 37.08
400m Indoor Winters, Karrington SR-4 53.22
600m Indoor Ubbing, Annie JR-3 1:30.25
800m Indoor Ayoub, Aziza SO-2 2:06.30
1 Mile Indoor Rizk, Julia SR-4 4:32.79
3,000m Indoor Rizk, Julia SR-4 9:29.70
5,000m Indoor Nichols, Abby SO-2 16:14.00
60m H Indoor Lewis, Morgan FR-1 8.35
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.66
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:02.12
High Jump Indoor Pyles, Alexus JR-3 1.68m
Pole Vault Indoor Hoffman, Megan SR-4 3.77m
Long Jump Indoor DeLoach, Taylor JR-3 6.14m
Triple Jump Indoor Seibert, Mikaela SR-4 12.79m
Shot Put Indoor Olatoye, Sade SR-4 17.88m
Weight Throw Indoor Olatoye, Sade JR-3 24.46m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Pyles, Alexus JR-3 3993
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010