Ohio State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aviles, Carlos
Bauers, Steve
Bendick, Luke
Brown, Tevin
Burkhart, Chris
Cooper, Cameron
Copploe, Giovanni
Cuozzo, John
Curry, Adrian
Dediu, Alex
Demaline, Ryan
Doyle, Garrett
Drellishak, Daniel
Ehrnsberger, Chance
Fajardo, Tyrese
Foote-Talley, Clarence
Good, Jack
Halford, Eric
Harrison, Eric
Hayden, Peter
Hayes, Frank
Huber , Michael
James, Donnie
Jha, Zubin
Johnson, Evan
Johnson, Tyler
Kenish, Alex
LeClair, Max
Marshall, Myles
Matthews, Evan
McMurry, William
Metts, Amir
Miller, Nick
Miller, Jr., Shaun
Mott, Tavonte
Olatoke, Praise
Oswald, Robert
Palmer, David
Podraza, Jackson
Ramsey, Kainnan
Regas, Nick
Riedinger, Adam
Shultz, Zach
Slyepkan, Ivan
Smith, Oscar
Sullivan, Tom
Watson, Tanner
Wickert, Jake
Williams, Tanner
Wood, Aaron
York, Wes
Zedan, Michael
Latest Results
Meet
Ohio State Jesse Owens Invitational
Fighting Illini Big Ten Relays
Husker Big 10 Invite
Big Ten Invite #3
Big Ten Invite #2
2021 B1G North Florida Invitational
Maryland B1G Invite
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships
2021 UM B1G Silverston Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05/15-05/17/21 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/26-05/29/21 NCAA Division I East Outdoor Track & Field Prelims
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Harrison, Eric SR-4 6.71
100m Outdoor Harrison, Eric SR-4 10.17
200m Outdoor Harrison, Eric SR-4 20.52
200m Indoor Johnson, Tyler JR-3 20.86
400m Outdoor Johnson, Tyler SR-4 45.17
400m Indoor Johnson, Tyler JR-3 45.07
600m Indoor Hayes, Frank SR-4 1:17.68
800m Outdoor Miller, Nick JR-3 1:48.86
800m Indoor Cooper, Cameron SR-4 1:49.78
1,500m Outdoor Miller, Nick JR-3 3:48.17
1 Mile Indoor Miller, Nick JR-3 4:10.67
3,000m Outdoor Regas, Nick JR-3 8:31.28
3,000m Indoor Cuozzo, John FR-1 8:28.10
5,000m Outdoor Brown, Tevin FR-1 14:27.10
10,000m Outdoor Brown, Tevin FR-1 30:58.23
60m H Indoor Marshall, Myles SO-2 8.09
400m H Outdoor Palmer, David SR-4 56.40
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Regas, Nick JR-3 9:17.11
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.56
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:07.74
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:07.45
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:38.60
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:22.50
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:23.71
High Jump Outdoor Miller, Jr., Shaun SO-2 2.08m
High Jump Indoor Miller, Jr., Shaun SO-2 2.13m
Pole Vault Outdoor Bendick, Luke JR-3 5.31m
Pole Vault Indoor Oswald, Robert SR-4 5.35m
Long Jump Indoor Foote-Talley, Clarence SO-2 7.53m
Triple Jump Indoor Foote-Talley, Clarence SO-2 16.26m
Shot Put Outdoor Aviles, Carlos SO-2 17.45m
Shot Put Indoor Aviles, Carlos FR-1 16.52m
Discus Throw Outdoor Watson, Tanner SO-2 53.90m
Weight Throw Indoor Doyle, Garrett SO-2 19.24m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2002