Concord Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Mountain East
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akers, Damon
Amos, Josh
Armes, Trevor
Ashcraft , Jacob
Baldwin, Daniel
Barbera , Andrew
Bates , Micah
Bowman, Isaiah
Brady, Cooper
Cantley , Joe
Carr , Channing
Carvelli , Corey
Casey, John
Cochran, Robbie
Drennen , Cedric
Grant, Kelshawn
Green, Davion
Griffith , Riley
Haynes, Samuel
Jackson, Cole
Leichner , Nate
Lindsay , Jacob
McBride , Jacob
Muse, Ryan
O'Sullivan , Devin
Pearce, Tywan
Pearce, Tywan
Porterfield , Dwain
Prather, Isaac SO
Roebuck, Jonathan
Roebuck, Jonathan
Ruhnke , Michael
Sexton , Justin
Stafford, Raheim
Strand, Matt
Strickland , Brett
Strickland , Brett
Thomas , Hunter
Thomas, Samuel
Watty, Alex
Weitzel , Jason
White, Bennie
Williams , Raheem
Wilson, Marcus
Latest Results
Meet
Finn Pincus Invitational
JDL January College Kick-Off
2019 Bast-Cregger Invitational
GVSU Holiday Open
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
Duke Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
Jasmine Claggett Invitational
Concord University Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/24-01/25/20 Finn Pincus Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 Mines Winter Classic Invitational
02-01-20 Roanoke Invitational Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 Camel City Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Thomas , Hunter SO-2 7.16
200m Indoor Grant, Kelshawn JR-3 23.70
300m Indoor Wilson, Marcus JR-3 37.52
400m Indoor Wilson, Marcus JR-3 53.65
600m Indoor Armes, Trevor JR-3 1:23.15
800m Indoor Williams , Raheem JR-3 2:07.43
1,000m Indoor Watty, Alex FR-1 2:38.40
1 Mile Indoor Weitzel , Jason SR-4 4:18.06
3,000m Indoor Prather, Isaac SO-2 9:03.97
5,000m Indoor Weitzel , Jason SR-4 14:23.42
60m H Indoor Cantley , Joe FR-1 9.25
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:34.00
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:13.15
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:28.55
Long Jump Indoor Grant, Kelshawn JR-3 6.42m
Triple Jump Indoor Green, Davion FR-1 11.56m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006