Delaware State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mid-Eastern
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Altidor , Rebecca
Browning , Marisa
Conyers, Amber
Correia, Lananda
Cruz, Sierra
Davis , Cydney
Dowe , Faleesha
Harpe , Lakendra
Harris , Kayla
Igwebuike, Precious
Jackson, Jada
James, Nelana
Jenkins , Jashella
Johnson, LaJasia
Macklin, T'Keyah
Martinez-Smith , Nissa
Mayse, Zahidah
McCaskill, Ahnrea
Miller, Riana
Okafor , Sylvia
Parker, Egypt
Peterson, Mone't
Pitt, Janae
Robinson, Tiajah
Rosikon, Katarzyna
Sample , Trameceia SR
Shelton, Donyae
Smith, Jolena
White , Tiara
Wilson, Ashley
Latest Results
Meet
Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet
Villanova Invitational
Captains Invitational & Combined Events
NYC Gotham Cup
HBCU Battle
Eastern Shore Cappy Anderson Invite
IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Delaware Open
Penn Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/21-02/23/19 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
04/04-04/06/19 2018 Colonial Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Martinez-Smith , Nissa SO-2 7.89
200m Indoor Harpe , Lakendra FR-1 26.08
400m Indoor Harpe , Lakendra FR-1 59.93
500m Indoor Okafor , Sylvia JR-3 1:21.39
600m Indoor Okafor , Sylvia JR-3 1:42.79
800m Indoor Okafor , Sylvia JR-3 2:26.80
1 Mile Indoor Rosikon, Katarzyna SO-2 5:36.29
3,000m Indoor Rosikon, Katarzyna SO-2 11:45.97
5,000m Indoor Rosikon, Katarzyna SO-2 20:19.26
60m H Indoor Martinez-Smith , Nissa SO-2 8.78
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:44.96
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:02.05
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   14:03.27
High Jump Indoor Robinson, Tiajah SO-2 1.60m
Long Jump Indoor Igwebuike, Precious JR-3 5.51m
Triple Jump Indoor Conyers, Amber JR-3 11.46m
Shot Put Indoor Igwebuike, Precious JR-3 10.93m
Weight Throw Indoor Smith, Jolena SO-2 12.22m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Igwebuike, Precious JR-3 3191
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010