Morgan State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mid-Eastern
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adeyemi, Nofisat
Barham, Annastacia
Brown, Naomi
Cooper, Saborrah
D'Antignac, Eve
Davis, Kimani
Davis-Hines, Daijah
Denis, Dinedye
Field, Rachel
Glass, Jn
Haynie, Zakyrah
Henry, Ayanna
Jamison, Olivia
Jones, Kevena
McDowell, Valencia
McLean, Nikelene
Mines, Alantra
Monroe, Anaya
Moore, Diamond
Moore, Haven
Morand, Ashley
Morgan, Alexia
Rose, Miazziah
Rowe, Infinnatie
Smith, Chantai
Thompson, Destiny
Umrani-Sanders, Nadirah
Washington, Zhane
West, Jaida
Latest Results
Meet
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Charlotte 49er Classic
MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Penn State Tune-Up
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Villanova Invitational
2019 Navy Invitational II
HBCU Battle
2018 Navy Winter Invitational Track & Field Meet
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/04-04/06/19 2019 Colonial Relays
04-06-19 Towson Invitational 2019
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04/12-04/13/19 Aggie Invitational
04-18-19 Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04/19-04/20/19 Cardinal Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Barham, Annastacia SR-4 7.67
100m Outdoor Barham, Annastacia SR-4 11.95
200m Outdoor Barham, Annastacia SR-4 24.53
200m Indoor Barham, Annastacia SR-4 24.94
400m Outdoor Barham, Annastacia SR-4 55.29
400m Indoor Barham, Annastacia SR-4 55.04
500m Indoor Rowe, Infinnatie SO-2 1:14.40
800m Outdoor Rowe, Infinnatie SO-2 2:09.13
800m Indoor Rowe, Infinnatie SO-2 2:08.31
1,500m Outdoor Rowe, Infinnatie SO-2 4:44.33
1 Mile Indoor Rowe, Infinnatie SO-2 5:03.07
3,000m Indoor Haynie, Zakyrah SO-2 11:07.05
5,000m Outdoor Field, Rachel FR-1 20:06.59
5,000m Indoor Field, Rachel FR-1 19:00.77
60m H Indoor Cooper, Saborrah SR-4 8.81
100m H Outdoor Moore, Diamond FR-1 14.67
400m H Outdoor Davis, Kimani SO-2 1:03.23
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Haynie, Zakyrah SO-2 12:47.82
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.93
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:44.72
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:41.15
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.73
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:25.11
High Jump Outdoor Rose, Miazziah FR-1 1.63m
High Jump Indoor Moore, Diamond FR-1 1.67m
Long Jump Outdoor Moore, Diamond FR-1 5.23m
Long Jump Indoor Moore, Diamond FR-1 5.57m
Triple Jump Outdoor Rose, Miazziah FR-1 11.40m
Triple Jump Indoor Mines, Alantra SO-2 11.98m
Shot Put Indoor West, Jaida SO-2 12.44m
Discus Throw Outdoor Umrani-Sanders, Nadirah FR-1 35.93m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Umrani-Sanders, Nadirah FR-1 35.80m
Weight Throw Indoor McLean, Nikelene SR-4 16.64m
Javelin Outdoor Field, Rachel FR-1 26.11m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Moore, Diamond FR-1 3088
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010