James Madison Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Colonial (CAA)
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Beaver, Meredith
Bollinger, Sophia
Bourgeios, Jordan SR
Butler, Sierra JR
Connelly, Kayla
Davidson, Skyla JR
Eidson, Grace
Fox, Katherine
Fry, Megan
Holske, Grace
Jackson, Erica
Johnson, Dominique
Knight, Lanie
Knight, Madelynn
Lee, Tess
Linton, Margaret
Lott, Natalie JR
Manion, Brooke
Marcucci, Anna
Martin, Matasha JR
Minor, Lilly
Morris, Sidra
Oler, Kelly
Rasmussen, Elise
Richards, Jamalia
Sargeant, Sinead
Saunders, Erin
Serratore, Nicolette
Smith, Lauren
Stamm, Anoush
Swanson, Caitlin
Taylor, Alexys SR
Tolarchyk, Jodi
Viparina, Olivia
Willis, Meredith
Wilson, Jantsen
Witt, Averi
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Virginia Grand Prix
125th Penn Relays
JMU Invitational
Virginia Challenge
George Mason Spring Invitational
Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational
2019 Colonial Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Women's Classic
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 NYC Gotham Cup
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02-08-20 Sykes & Sabock Challenge
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Taylor, Alexys JR-3 7.51
100m Outdoor Willis, Meredith SR-4 11.74
200m Outdoor Willis, Meredith SR-4 23.84
200m Indoor Taylor, Alexys JR-3 25.17
400m Outdoor Stamm, Anoush FR-1 55.98
400m Indoor Stamm, Anoush FR-1 56.18
500m Indoor Stamm, Anoush FR-1 1:13.80
600m Indoor Linton, Margaret SO-2 1:35.41
800m Outdoor Jackson, Erica SR-4 2:08.76
800m Indoor Jackson, Erica SR-4 2:12.37
1,000m Indoor Jackson, Erica SR-4 2:46.92
1,500m Outdoor Jackson, Erica SR-4 4:29.42
1 Mile Outdoor Jackson, Erica SR-4 4:53.42
1 Mile Indoor Jackson, Erica SR-4 4:53.42
3,000m Outdoor Witt, Averi SO-2 10:00.20
3,000m Indoor Witt, Averi SO-2 10:00.20
5,000m Outdoor Connelly, Kayla SO-2 17:41.02
5,000m Indoor Saunders, Erin SR-4 17:57.57
10,000m Outdoor Saunders, Erin SR-4 37:51.63
60m H Indoor Davidson, Skyla SO-2 8.87
100m H Outdoor Serratore, Nicolette SR-4 15.28
400m H Outdoor Sargeant, Sinead FR-1 1:06.56
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Viparina, Olivia SR-4 10:26.00
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.59
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:38.53
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.53
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.70
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:58.56
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:58.56
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:46.21
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:51.73
High Jump Outdoor Serratore, Nicolette SR-4 1.62m
High Jump Indoor Serratore, Nicolette SR-4 1.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Martin, Matasha SO-2 5.76m
Long Jump Indoor Martin, Matasha SO-2 5.60m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wilson, Jantsen SR-4 12.97m
Triple Jump Indoor Wilson, Jantsen SR-4 11.55m
Shot Put Outdoor Morris, Sidra SR-4 15.25m
Shot Put Indoor Morris, Sidra SR-4 15.25m
Discus Throw Outdoor Johnson, Dominique JR-3 52.38m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Morris, Sidra SR-4 54.12m
Weight Throw Indoor Morris, Sidra SR-4 18.10m
Javelin Outdoor Serratore, Nicolette SR-4 48.43m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Serratore, Nicolette SR-4 3512
Heptathlon Outdoor Serratore, Nicolette SR-4 4828
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002