Hampton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big South
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Armand, Dieusi
Brooks, Isis
Brown, DeVonya
Carpenter, Niyah
Chenault, Gabrielle
Chenault, Gabrielle
Copeland, Asha
Culhane, Ayana
Evans, Alysha
Farmer, Ka'Ena
Grant, Dejah
Hinds, Sashana
Horton, Kamaria
Jefferson, Jazlyn
Johnson, Asia
Johnson, Shakeria
Jones, Jacqueline
Joyner, Ces'Shay
Leonard, Jaelan
McMillan, Faith
Oluwole, Adetoun
Peoples, Tahja
Perkins, Maya
Phifer, Alexia
Pitchford, Mallory
Raines, Jailyn
Rashad, Zuri
Smith, Autumn
Spencer, Kayla
Thomas, Kiyanna
Trussell, Kameryn
Latest Results
Meet
Virginia Tech Challenge
Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020
Vince Brown Invitational
Carolina Challenge
Penn State National Open
Liberty Kickoff 2020
VMI Keydet Invitational
Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
CNU Holiday Open
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/19-03/21/20 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
03/20-03/21/20 VCU Rams Invitational
03/26-03/28/20 2020 ADIDAS Winthrop Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Hub-City Relays 2020 (Terrier Relays)
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Pitchford, Mallory SR-4 7.58
200m Indoor Brooks, Isis JR-3 24.50
400m Indoor Leonard, Jaelan SR-4 55.47
500m Indoor Hinds, Sashana SR-4 1:15.93
600m Indoor Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 1:37.12
800m Indoor Johnson, Shakeria SO-2 2:23.42
1,000m Indoor Johnson, Shakeria SO-2 3:04.09
1 Mile Indoor Phifer, Alexia FR-1 5:25.59
3,000m Indoor Phifer, Alexia FR-1 10:51.17
5,000m Indoor Rashad, Zuri SO-2 21:37.62
60m H Indoor Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 8.36
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.69
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:54.68
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:59.87
High Jump Indoor Raines, Jailyn SO-2 1.63m
Long Jump Indoor Leonard, Jaelan SR-4 5.82m
Triple Jump Indoor Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 12.27m
Shot Put Indoor Thomas, Kiyanna SR-4 14.46m
Weight Throw Indoor Culhane, Ayana SR-4 18.48m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002