Gardner-Webb Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big South
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akbarizadeh, Natasha
Blaire, Cailen
Byl, Merideth
Cleveland, Ashleigh
Cortese, Gabby
Davis, Jordan
Davis, Sydney
Fonville, Alexis
Ford, Jenna
Hall, Amanda
Hotchkiss, Taylor
Houser, Kelsey
Jakelijic, Petra
Jones, Hannah
Mallory, Maya
Mcguirt, Christina 0
Mitchell, Sarah
Moffatt, Elise
Mujahid, Kayin
Ollivierre, Brittany
Peterson, Paige
Ramsey, Kira
Sastre, Karin
Sparacio, Hannah
Turlington, Amy
Walker, Valerie
White, Rachel
Williams, Michaela
Latest Results
Meet
Charlotte 49er Classic
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
Chipotle Marshall Invitational
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2017 Liberty Kick Off
Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
Clemson Indoor Invitational
JDL College Kick-off Classic
NACAC U23 Championships
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
3/23 - 3/25/17 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational
3/24/17 UNF Spring Break Invitational
3/24 - 3/25/17 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
4/7 - 4/8/17 Campbell Open
4/8/17 North Florida Invitational
4/8/17 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
4/8/17 George Mason Spring Invitational
4/21 - 4/22/17 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
4/21 - 4/22/17 2017 Duke Invitational
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Davis, Jordan SR-4 7.43
60m Indoor Davis, Jordan SR-4 7.90
200m Outdoor Byl, Merideth SR-4 25.90
200m Indoor Davis, Jordan SR-4 26.48
400m Indoor Davis, Jordan SR-4 58.84
500m Indoor Ollivierre, Brittany FR-1 1:24.61
800m Outdoor Walker, Valerie JR-3 2:49.00
800m Indoor Turlington, Amy SO-2 2:26.21
1,500m Outdoor Jones, Hannah FR-1 5:23.50
1 Mile Indoor Cortese, Gabby JR-3 5:24.62
3,000m Indoor Cates, Claire SR-4 10:43.98
5,000m Indoor Cates, Claire SR-4 18:52.60
55m H Indoor Fonville, Alexis FR-1 9.36
60m H Indoor Hotchkiss, Taylor FR-1 9.35
100m H Outdoor Sparacio, Hannah FR-1 17.39
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:55.74
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:55.80
High Jump Indoor Mujahid, Kayin SR-4 1.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Byl, Merideth SR-4 5.02m
Long Jump Indoor Cleveland, Ashleigh JR-3 5.11m
Shot Put Outdoor Byl, Merideth SR-4 10.73m
Shot Put Indoor Lombardo, Stephanie SO-2 12.53m
Weight Throw Indoor Jakelijic, Petra SO-2 17.72m
Javelin Outdoor Byl, Merideth SR-4 31.53m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Byl, Merideth SR-4 3146
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003

2002