Gardner-Webb Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big South
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abraham, Marcus
Bandos, Nick
Bouwmans, Alex
Dillion, Matt
Evans-Hensley, Darien
Gary, Darius
Hamilton, Clay
Johnson, Joseph
Jolly, Ralph
Jones, Quenton
Lawson, Jalin
Lile, Christopher
Lucia, Ross
Lyles-Woods, Quindarius
Martin, Ezekiel
Parks, Joshua
Poole, Keaton
Sayles, Benjamin
Silvey, Caleb
Smith, Jordan
Timmons, Jerrod
Wait, Seaver
Walker, John
White, Andrew
Williams, Carlos
Woodard, Marcquel
Latest Results
Meet
Duke Invitational
Charlotte Invitational
High Point VertKlasse Meeting
2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational
Charlotte 49er Classic
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
Chipotle Marshall Invitational
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
Clemson Indoor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
4/27 - 4/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
4/28 - 4/29/17 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Track Meet
4/29/17 Virginia Grand Prix
5/4/17 Hokie Twilight
5/5/17 Payton Jordan Invitational
5/5/17 Payton Jordan (Late Entries)
5/10 - 5/12/17 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Lawson, Jalin SO-2 6.64
60m Indoor Williams, Carlos FR-1 7.05
100m Outdoor Lawson, Jalin SO-2 10.94
200m Outdoor Williams, Carlos FR-1 22.34
200m Indoor Williams, Carlos FR-1 23.27
400m Outdoor Williams, Carlos FR-1 50.37
400m Indoor Woodard, Marcquel JR-3 51.19
500m Indoor Woodard, Marcquel JR-3 1:07.97
800m Outdoor Parks, Joshua JR-3 1:57.56
800m Indoor Martin, Ezekiel SO-2 2:00.83
1,500m Outdoor Lile, Christopher JR-3 4:10.27
1 Mile Indoor Lile, Christopher JR-3 4:26.61
3,000m Outdoor Walker, John JR-3 10:07.93
3,000m Indoor Lile, Christopher JR-3 9:05.37
5,000m Outdoor Poole, Keaton SO-2 15:57.80
5,000m Indoor Poole, Keaton SO-2 15:40.81
60m H Indoor Jones, Quenton JR-3 9.09
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Lile, Christopher JR-3 9:56.42
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.53
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:32.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.13
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:42.70
High Jump Outdoor Wait, Seaver SR-4 1.90m
High Jump Indoor Wait, Seaver SR-4 1.95m
Pole Vault Outdoor Dillion, Matt FR-1 4.20m
Pole Vault Indoor Bandos, Nick FR-1 4.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Lawson, Jalin SO-2 6.89m
Long Jump Indoor Lawson, Jalin SO-2 7.05m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lawson, Jalin SO-2 14.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Lawson, Jalin SO-2 14.10m
Shot Put Outdoor Abraham, Marcus SO-2 17.09m
Shot Put Indoor Abraham, Marcus SO-2 17.40m
Discus Throw Outdoor White, Andrew SR-4 49.28m
Hammer Throw Outdoor White, Andrew SR-4 50.53m
Weight Throw Indoor Abraham, Marcus SO-2 15.76m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003