Fordham Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Atlantic 10
Mets
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alex, Bridget
Avila, Ruby
Beggins, Dana
Bell, Kaley
Bommentre, Bridie
Budris, Sarinnagh
Caucci, Mary Kate
Chase, Peri
Clonan, Kyle
Connolly, Helen
Corthell, Kaia
Daniels, Sarah
Dooley, Radha
Dyer-Kennedy, Jade
Gurth, Amanda
Harbaugh, Germaine
Herms, Julia
Hill, Kyla
Jadoe-Seidl, Sophia
Jones, Jilli
Kelly, Kathryn
Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna
Longmore , Emily
Mascetta, Taylor
McDevitt, Mariana
Metzler, Casey
O'Connor, Maeve
Papavasilakis, Nicoleta
Piccini, Angelica
Raubenheimer, Sarah
Schreib, Gabrielle
Simon, Stephanie
Snow, Sydney
Tan, Nathania
Thomas, Alexandra
Underwood, Mary Kathryn
Valentine, Dominique
Walker-Corbett, Jessica
White, Bridget
Latest Results
Meet
Armory Last Chance
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
113th NYRR Millrose Games
Mets Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Penn 8 Team Select
Robert Elkin Invitational
Fordham Opener
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/29-03/01/20 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-14-20 Bobcat Spring Break Meet
03/20-03/21/20 VCU Rams Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03-28-20 Rider 6-Way
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kelly, Kathryn JR-3 7.66
200m Indoor Kelly, Kathryn JR-3 24.93
400m Indoor Budris, Sarinnagh JR-3 58.66
500m Indoor Budris, Sarinnagh JR-3 1:16.12
800m Indoor Connolly, Helen SO-2 2:16.69
1,000m Indoor Snow, Sydney SR-4 2:57.87
1 Mile Indoor Snow, Sydney SR-4 5:07.68
3,000m Indoor Thomas, Alexandra FR-1 9:54.24
5,000m Indoor Thomas, Alexandra FR-1 17:33.74
60m H Indoor Chase, Peri JR-3 10.01
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:55.64
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:19.83
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:09.63
High Jump Indoor Dooley, Radha FR-1 1.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Dooley, Radha FR-1 3.20m
Long Jump Indoor Kelly, Kathryn JR-3 5.63m
Triple Jump Indoor Dyer-Kennedy, Jade SO-2 11.02m
Shot Put Indoor Gurth, Amanda FR-1 11.41m
Weight Throw Indoor Metzler, Casey SO-2 14.49m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2004

2003

2002