Catholic Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Landmark Conference
DIII South/SE Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aberle, Brian
Binck, Peter
Budd, Kevin
Carroll, James
Chapey, Derek
Corado, Michael
Davidson, Neal
Dowling, Brendan
Dreitlein, Max
Dreitlein, Michael
Esposito, Nick
Fairbanks, Matthew
Flores-Pourrat, Francisco
Frawley, Dillon
Galassi, Joseph
Johnson, Dylan
Johnston, Brandon
Jones, Patrick
Kuchler, Kevin
Kvartunas, Michael
LaPointe, Joseph
Laurendeau, Matt
Marcelino, Jake
McAlonan, Joseph
McKinney, Ian
O'Brien, Timothy
Pastrone, Phil
Pham, Vincent
Pirozzi, Cosmo
Rivard, Samuel
Sanchez-Obrien, Christophe
Schodowski, Ryan
Seward, Brian
Taylor, Michael
Tucker, Zackary
Vanella, Dustin
Ziegler , Chadd
Latest Results
Meet
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Landmark Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Eagle Invitational
Gallaudet University Invitational
Towson Invitational
Battleground Relays
Hopkins/Loyola Invitational
2018 NAVY Men's Invitational
UMW Opener
Landmark Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Seward, Brian SR-4 7.27
100m Outdoor Seward, Brian SR-4 11.17
200m Outdoor Seward, Brian SR-4 22.52
200m Indoor Seward, Brian SR-4 23.18
400m Outdoor Seward, Brian SR-4 49.90
400m Indoor Seward, Brian SR-4 51.80
500m Indoor McKinney, Ian FR-1 1:13.43
800m Outdoor Pirozzi, Cosmo SO-2 1:57.13
800m Indoor Pirozzi, Cosmo SO-2 1:58.26
1,000m Indoor Pirozzi, Cosmo SO-2 2:35.34
1,500m Outdoor LaPointe, Joseph SO-2 4:03.69
1 Mile Indoor LaPointe, Joseph SO-2 4:24.63
5,000m Outdoor Jones, Patrick SR-4 16:18.61
60m H Indoor Dreitlein, Michael FR-1 8.97
110m H Outdoor Dreitlein, Michael FR-1 17.30
400m H Outdoor Budd, Kevin JR-3 1:02.88
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Jones, Patrick SR-4 9:49.70
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.13
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.45
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:24.88
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:29.75
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:38.96
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:16.04
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:35.00
Pole Vault Outdoor Ziegler , Chadd JR-3 4.25m
Pole Vault Indoor Ziegler , Chadd JR-3 4.40m
Shot Put Outdoor Rivard, Samuel FR-1 12.02m
Shot Put Indoor Rivard, Samuel FR-1 12.07m
Discus Throw Outdoor Rivard, Samuel FR-1 39.62m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Vanella, Dustin SR-4 38.46m
Weight Throw Indoor Vanella, Dustin SR-4 12.99m
Javelin Outdoor Galassi, Joseph FR-1 52.10m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006