FIU Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adjouadi, Lisa
Alfred, Elizabeth
Ayan, Delilah
Berry, Rayquel
Bozeman, Germanie
Bryan, Gabby
Charles, Jasmine
Christiansen, Emilie
Clark, Kaylen
Cosic, Dina SR
Craig, B'Jan
Cuenca, Maika
Declet, Fabiola
Deicmane, Daira
Ellis, Diana
Eugene, Alyiah
Farkas, Leonarda
Forde-Richards, Kiera SR
Gebretsadik, Rahel 0
Gebretsadik, Rahel
Grigorovica, Katrina
Hill, Jada
Ho, Arielle
Holland, Corliss
Janse Van Rensburg, Nicole
Loizidou, Andrea
Lubeskie, Kristin
Mancke, Harrison SR
Miller, Filippa
Montgomery, Ryan
Mooney-McMillan, Mattie
Nieto-Thomas, Mariah
Otabor, Rhema
Paula-Guerrero, Maria
Rodriguez, Esmerelda
Stillman, Olivia
Swasey, Jaela
Valentin, Michaelle
Verneau, Bessline
Weeks, Marqueisha
Latest Results
Meet
Hurricane Alumni Invitational
USF Invite
Hurricane Collegiate Invitational
Hurricane Invitational @ University of Miami
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Marshall Invitational
Marshall Classic
Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet - Cancelled
04/22-04/24/21 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
04-24-21 Knights Invite
04/29-04/30/21 North Florida Invite
05-07-21 Arkansas Twilight
05-13-21 Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Forde-Richards, Kiera SR-4 7.71
100m Outdoor Forde-Richards, Kiera JR-3 12.12
200m Outdoor Clark, Kaylen JR-3 24.72
200m Indoor Forde-Richards, Kiera SR-4 24.93
300m Indoor Clark, Kaylen SR-4 41.92
400m Outdoor Clark, Kaylen JR-3 57.35
400m Indoor Clark, Kaylen SR-4 59.00
800m Outdoor Deicmane, Daira SO-2 2:12.08
800m Indoor Deicmane, Daira JR-3 2:15.10
1,000m Indoor Loizidou, Andrea FR-1 3:01.57
1,500m Outdoor Farkas, Leonarda FR-1 4:38.78
1 Mile Indoor Gebretsadik, Rahel SR-4 5:06.28
3,000m Outdoor Ayan, Delilah FR-1 11:32.40
3,000m Indoor Paula-Guerrero, Maria SO-2 10:13.77
60m H Indoor Declet, Fabiola SO-2 9.13
100m H Outdoor Cuenca, Maika FR-1 14.69
400m H Outdoor Hill, Jada SO-2 1:06.04
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.01
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:07.35
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:15.76
High Jump Outdoor Ho, Arielle FR-1 1.67m
High Jump Indoor Cuenca, Maika FR-1 1.63m
Pole Vault Outdoor Miller, Filippa FR-1 4.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Miller, Filippa SO-2 3.97m
Long Jump Outdoor Cuenca, Maika FR-1 5.68m
Long Jump Indoor Cuenca, Maika FR-1 5.58m
Shot Put Outdoor Verneau, Bessline FR-1 12.83m
Shot Put Indoor Mancke, Harrison SR-4 12.76m
Discus Throw Outdoor Valentin, Michaelle FR-1 46.28m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Mancke, Harrison SR-4 51.70m
Weight Throw Indoor Mancke, Harrison SR-4 17.75m
Javelin Outdoor Otabor, Rhema FR-1 54.19m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Cuenca, Maika FR-1 3581
Heptathlon Outdoor Cuenca, Maika FR-1 4693
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002