Duke Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
ACC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arbiv, Becky
Armstrong, Sarah
Aveni, Brittany
Baker, Dana
Beach, Amanda
Billings, Lindsay
Bowen, Rylee
Brtek, Veronica
Capehart, Virginia
Gbadegesin, Simi
Gochenour, Katelyn
Gwynn, Olivia
Hebner, Monica
Hirsberg, Ellen
Hoffman, Lauren
Jander, Tracy
Kerr, MacKenzie
Kutzer, Kate
Lansing, Liz
Lemmons, Jaida
Lowe, India
Marsh, Erin
Martin, Cassie
Marty, Laura
Merritt, Nikki
Panton, Domonique
Platek, Sara
Reinhart, Michaela
Reneau, Elizabeth
Richichi, Gabrielle
Rodriguez, Cash
Savchik, Clara
Sheppard, Nati
Simmons, Kelcie
Simmons, Natalie
Torino, Leigha
Vukajlovic, Stefani
Wakefield, Isabel
Ward, Chesney
Wilbur, Sheridan
Williams, Helen
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
ACC Championships
Virginia Grand Prix
125th Penn Relays
Duke Invitational
Tennessee Relays
Battle of the Blues
Raleigh Relays
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02-07-20 Camel City Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04/03-04/04/20 Tiger Track Classic 2020
04/17-04/18/20 War Eagle Invitational 2020
04/24-04/25/20 Virginia Grand Prix
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Lowe, India SR-4 7.44
100m Outdoor Simmons, Kelcie FR-1 11.75
200m Outdoor Simmons, Kelcie FR-1 24.00
200m Indoor Lowe, India SR-4 24.46
300m Indoor Lowe, India SR-4 38.21
400m Outdoor Lowe, India SR-4 53.78
400m Indoor Lowe, India SR-4 53.24
600m Indoor Aveni, Brittany JR-3 1:29.90
800m Outdoor Aveni, Brittany JR-3 2:06.49
800m Indoor Aveni, Brittany JR-3 2:08.58
1,000m Indoor Armstrong, Sarah SO-2 2:57.94
1,500m Outdoor Lansing, Liz SR-4 4:20.55
1 Mile Indoor Hallowes, Kim JR-3 4:48.26
3,000m Outdoor Platek, Sara FR-1 9:32.14
3,000m Indoor Reinhart, Michaela SO-2 9:31.82
5,000m Outdoor Reinhart, Michaela SO-2 16:17.01
5,000m Indoor Beach, Amanda FR-1 17:08.81
10,000m Outdoor Hebner, Monica FR-1 33:52.83
60m H Indoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 8.40
100m H Outdoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 13.37
400m H Outdoor Lowe, India SR-4 57.58
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Reinhart, Michaela SO-2 10:26.77
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.19
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:32.84
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:38.14
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:57.75
4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle Outdoor   56.66
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:54.21
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:15.14
High Jump Outdoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 1.72m
High Jump Indoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 1.75m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sheppard, Nati SR-4 4.23m
Pole Vault Indoor Marty, Laura JR-3 4.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 6.00m
Long Jump Indoor Lemmons, Jaida SR-4 5.82m
Triple Jump Outdoor Panton, Domonique SR-4 13.36m
Triple Jump Indoor Panton, Domonique SR-4 12.90m
Shot Put Outdoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 11.71m
Shot Put Indoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 11.33m
Discus Throw Outdoor Vukajlovic, Stefani SR-4 30.98m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Vukajlovic, Stefani SR-4 64.95m
Weight Throw Indoor Vukajlovic, Stefani SR-4 19.31m
Javelin Outdoor Baker, Dana FR-1 48.77m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 4132
Heptathlon Outdoor Marsh, Erin SO-2 5806
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018