Connecticut Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
The American
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alsup, Allie 0
Baker, Jiana
Bonadies, Taylor
Bowes, Olivia
Burr, Randi
Chacko, Celia
Chee, Emma
Cherrington, Kristina SR
Colmon, Shanelle
Conte, Kaitlyn
Daley, Kate
Gavalas, Gabriella
Gbolade, Ayoola
Hall, Kelsie
Inzar, Torre
Jax, Jamie
Jordan, Danielle
Joseph, Jasmyne 0
Kobus, Jamie
Krauss, Alyssa
Krebs, Emma
Leak, Akayla
Leatherwood, Sarah
Mroczkowski, Patricia
Mueck, Katherine
Nahom, Mia
Nelson, Shauntae
O'Leary, Elise
Okoli, Susie
Parker, Hannah
Parms, Dejanee
Podeszwa, Sophia
Randazzo, Ericka
Rodgers, Mikyla
Romanchick, Katelynn
Scott, Tyler
Silverman, Julia
Strackman, Tia SR
Thompson, Emily
Vick, Rachel
Ward, Kelly
Webb, Caroline
Wiley, Morocca
Woods, Taylor SR
Wright, Solange
Latest Results
Meet
URI Sorlien Invitational
Beantown Challenge
Harvard Multi Meet
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Brown Springtime Invitational
UF Tom Jones Memorial
125th Penn Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/23-01/25/20 Dr Sander Columbia Challenge
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02-14-20 Fastrack National Invite
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02-15-20 14th Giegengack Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Joseph, Jasmyne SO-2 7.63
200m Indoor Colmon, Shanelle FR-1 24.73
300m Indoor Inzar, Torre FR-1 45.36
400m Indoor Nelson, Shauntae FR-1 56.14
500m Indoor Cherrington, Kristina SR-4 1:16.61
600m Indoor Gbolade, Ayoola SO-2 1:34.02
800m Indoor O'Leary, Elise FR-1 2:17.08
1,000m Indoor Alsup, Allie JR-3 2:59.60
1 Mile Indoor Nahom, Mia JR-3 4:58.80
3,000m Indoor Jordan, Danielle SR-4 9:56.16
5,000m Indoor Nahom, Mia JR-3 16:30.78
60m H Indoor Ward, Kelly JR-3 9.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:47.81
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:49.77
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:33.30
High Jump Indoor Mroczkowski, Patricia FR-1 1.66m
Pole Vault Indoor Chee, Emma SO-2 3.95m
Long Jump Indoor Woods, Taylor JR-3 6.12m
Triple Jump Indoor Gavalas, Gabriella SR-4 11.35m
Shot Put Indoor Rodgers, Mikyla SO-2 13.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Rodgers, Mikyla SO-2 18.46m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Ward, Kelly JR-3 3333
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002