Connecticut Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
The American
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Agyei, Sam
Ajama, David
Bagley, Markus
Bedard, Joshua
Brackman, Kyle
Brady, Matthew
Brisman, Will
Bronstein, Jeremy
Calhoun, Myles
Camillieri, Brian
Castano, Sebastian
Cawley, Kevin
Cetin, Kevin
Chavan, Kabir
Clark, Gregory
Claxton, Daniel
DeLuca, Marc
Gebril, Omar
Gleen, Tyler
Grosse, Benjamin
Hackett, Aaron
Hrbek, Tyler
Jameson, Tanner
Jeffers, Michael
Keegan, Christopher
Khriss, Adam
Lepore, Christopher
Mahoney, Conor
Maniscalco, James
Mastroianni, Marzio
McShane, Devon
Nichols, Colt
O'Brien, Joseph
Parker, Sean
Pearl, Joseph
Pronovost, Nicholas
Russo, Jacob
Scott, Safir
Smith, Xavier
Snead, Malik
Snyder, Travis
Stevens, Malique
Stueber, Todd
Sutton, Stephen
Thompson, Cameron
Thompson, Josiah
Torney, Jordan
Uzzell, Nile
Van Der Els, Eric
Vaughn, Dyshon
Ventura, Wellington
Vicioso, Angel
Woodman, Noah
Latest Results
Meet
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
URI Sorlien Invitational
Beantown Challenge
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
UConn MultiEvent Challenge
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Calhoun, Myles SO-2 6.76
200m Indoor O'Brien, Joseph FR-1 21.32
300m Indoor Hackett, Aaron SO-2 34.56
400m Indoor Ventura, Wellington SO-2 47.22
500m Indoor Ventura, Wellington SO-2 1:03.01
600m Indoor Ventura, Wellington SO-2 1:18.78
800m Indoor Gleen, Tyler JR-3 1:50.23
1,000m Indoor Gleen, Tyler JR-3 2:26.42
1 Mile Indoor Van Der Els, Eric JR-3 4:04.08
3,000m Indoor Brackman, Kyle SR-4 8:05.99
5,000m Indoor Maniscalco, James SO-2 13:55.80
60m H Indoor Torney, Jordan JR-3 8.04
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:11.45
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:17.77
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:30.07
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   7:55.12
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:51.09
High Jump Indoor Claxton, Daniel JR-3 2.16m
Pole Vault Indoor Snyder, Travis FR-1 5.20m
Long Jump Indoor Vaughn, Dyshon SO-2 7.42m
Triple Jump Indoor Ajama, David FR-1 15.69m
Shot Put Indoor Brady, Matthew SO-2 17.59m
Weight Throw Indoor Castano, Sebastian SR-4 19.62m
Heptathlon Indoor Torney, Jordan JR-3 5423
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003