Connecticut Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
The American
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alao, Tomi
Bagley, Markus
Barber, Kyle
Bedard, Joshua
Begley, Patrick
Bergere, Ian
Blodgett, Connor
Brisman, Will
Calhoun, Myles
Camillieri, Brian
Cetin, Kevin
Clark, Gregory
Claxton, Daniel
Connor, Jon
DeLuca, Marc
Fiol, Aidan
Garmon, Peter
Gebril, Omar
Gleen, Tyler
Grosse, Benjamin
Hackett, Aaron
Hrbek, Tyler
Keegan, Christopher
Khriss, Adam
Maniscalco, James
McGonnigle, Michael
McShane, Devon
Mickool, Ian
Nichols, Colt
Nyemeck, Ivan
Parker, Sean
Pearl, Joseph
Rust, Konstantin
Shivers, Nathan
Smith, Xavier
Snead, Malik
Stueber, Todd
Thompson, Cameron
Thompson, Josiah
Trocki, Kyle
Uzzell, Nile
Van Der Els, Eric
Ventura, Wellington
Wiltshire, Collin
Woodman, Noah
Latest Results
Meet
URI Pre-Conference Meet
112th NYRR Millrose Games
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
URI Sorlein Invitational
2019 Beantown Challenge
UConn MultiEvent Challenge
Boston University / Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/22-02/23/19 The American (Admin Only)
02/22-02/23/19 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03/22-03/23/19 UCF Knights Invite
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Calhoun, Myles FR-1 6.92
200m Indoor Woodman, Noah FR-1 21.79
300m Indoor Calhoun, Myles FR-1 36.01
400m Indoor Ventura, Wellington FR-1 47.37
500m Indoor Ventura, Wellington FR-1 1:03.36
600m Indoor Nichols, Colt SO-2 1:21.64
800m Indoor Gleen, Tyler SO-2 1:50.49
1,000m Indoor Van Der Els, Eric SO-2 2:23.83
1 Mile Indoor Barber, Kyle SR-4 4:06.48
3,000m Indoor McGonnigle, Michael SR-4 8:09.53
5,000m Indoor Brisman, Will SO-2 14:34.71
60m H Indoor Smith, Xavier FR-1 8.11
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:16.07
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:18.98
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   7:44.68
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:54.42
High Jump Indoor Claxton, Daniel SO-2 2.16m
Pole Vault Indoor Bergere, Ian SR-4 5.05m
Long Jump Indoor Snead, Malik SR-4 6.99m
Triple Jump Indoor Snead, Malik SR-4 15.78m
Shot Put Indoor Stueber, Todd SO-2 17.17m
Weight Throw Indoor Thompson, Cameron SO-2 17.90m
Heptathlon Indoor Grosse, Benjamin SO-2 4952
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010