Colgate Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Beausoleil, Kelsey
Cunio, Isabela
Darrah, Reagan
Elarde, Caroline
Gollaher, Amanda
Groguhe, Dominique
Joseph, Emma
Kloster, Hannah
Krogermeier, Olivia
LaRosiliere, Maya
Manners, Sophia
Martinez, Vicky
Melican, Abigail
Nadler, Gillian
Park, Kayla
Peck, Emily
Pizer, Emma
Sacchi, Ellie
Saunders, Fiona
Schaaf, Rachel
Schwartz, Carly
Short, Claire
Silverman, Sarah
Timoney, Elizabeth
Walsh, Lexi
Wysinger, Justice
Zaborowsky, Julia
Zarnick, Danielle
Latest Results
Meet
Marc Deneault Invitational 2020
Colgate Class of '32 Invitational
Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi
2020 UAlbany Winter Classic
Kane Invitational
Upstate Challenge
2020 Moravian College Indoor Meet
Pioneer Winter Classic & Multi
Greg Page Relays
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/29-03/01/20 Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/19-03/21/20 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
03-21-20 Penn Challenge
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 Hamilton Track & Field Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Cunio, Isabela SO-2 8.20
200m Indoor Cunio, Isabela SO-2 27.42
300m Indoor Schwartz, Carly SR-4 43.46
400m Indoor Schwartz, Carly SR-4 1:00.35
500m Indoor Schwartz, Carly SR-4 1:21.70
600m Indoor Wysinger, Justice FR-1 1:53.65
800m Indoor Darrah, Reagan SO-2 2:25.81
1,000m Indoor Timoney, Elizabeth JR-3 3:15.02
1 Mile Indoor Martinez, Vicky SR-4 5:21.33
3,000m Indoor Martinez, Vicky SR-4 10:20.80
5,000m Indoor Martinez, Vicky SR-4 19:32.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:17.63
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:20.95
Pole Vault Indoor Gollaher, Amanda SO-2 2.90m
Long Jump Indoor Schaaf, Rachel SO-2 5.33m
Triple Jump Indoor Schaaf, Rachel SO-2 11.66m
Shot Put Indoor Groguhe, Dominique FR-1 9.66m
Weight Throw Indoor Groguhe, Dominique FR-1 15.31m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2002