Albany Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Athanailos, Dean
Banfield, Myles
Beltran, Antonio
Beltran, Francisco
Blake, Xandre
Blatche, Terrance
Blue, Robert
Boyd-Postel, Malik
Bush, Adam
Casab, Lucas
Cruz III, Harmodio
Dasilva, Kaio
DeGraw, Evan
Dixon, Jowell
Duffield, Cameron
Edwards, Jamel
Garcia, Brandon
Gay, Jonathan
Gordon, Diomari
Gordon, Louis
Gutierrez Almedina, Jan Michael
Halls, Tyrese
Heatley, Isaac
Hermance, Michael
Jack, Dominic
JeanPierre, Matthew
Johnson, Jake
Kiptum, Evans
McFadden, Marcus
Menis, Isaac
Mitchell, Adrian
Napier, Garfield
Nicholson, Bryan
Parchment, Saif
Perillo, Christopher
Ragone, Charlie
Ramdani, Nassim
Reagan, Easton
Reid, Dominic
Rosenthal, Jake
Somerville, Joe
Sturdivant, Omahri
Umuhuza, Blaise
Velasquez, Alex
Williams, Dawshawn
Williams, Giordano
Latest Results
Meet
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
2020 Great Dane Classic
Crimson Opener
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Army West Point Twilight
2019 America East Outdoor Championships
2019 RPI Capital District Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01-31-20 Crimson Elite
02-01-20 Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02-07-20 2020 UAlbany Winter Classic
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02-14-20 Fastrack National Invite
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Napier, Garfield JR-3 6.80
200m Indoor Gutierrez Almedina, Jan Michael JR-3 21.36
300m Indoor Gutierrez Almedina, Jan Michael JR-3 34.01
400m Indoor Reagan, Easton SO-2 50.48
500m Indoor Banfield, Myles SR-4 1:03.27
600m Indoor Banfield, Myles SR-4 1:18.81
800m Indoor Somerville, Joe SR-4 1:53.79
1,000m Indoor Somerville, Joe SR-4 2:27.68
1 Mile Indoor Somerville, Joe SR-4 4:21.58
3,000m Indoor Ragone, Charlie SR-4 8:27.24
5,000m Indoor Perillo, Christopher JR-3 14:57.66
60m H Indoor Duffield, Cameron FR-1 8.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:13.94
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:08.90
High Jump Indoor Gordon, Diomari FR-1 1.95m
Pole Vault Indoor Heatley, Isaac SO-2 4.35m
Long Jump Indoor McFadden, Marcus FR-1 6.98m
Triple Jump Indoor Blue, Robert SO-2 15.08m
Shot Put Indoor Reid, Dominic JR-3 13.54m
Weight Throw Indoor Nicholson, Bryan JR-3 15.77m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2002