Concordia (Wis.) Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NACC
DIII Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bartel, LaNea
Belinsky, Elizabeth
Bolis, Irene
Brandenstein, Hannah
Curran, Megan
Dekker, Sarah
Dorth, Mackenzie
Dunning, Rileigh
Eckstein, Chloe
Fonte, Sophia
Goucher, Alden
Gravelle, Joleen
Hoeg, Anastasia
Jodarski, Alyssa
Knier, Alyssa
Koepke, Kelsey
Kropidlowski, Morgan
Larsen, Mackenzie
Leonhard, Lindsey
March, Tristiana
Marnholtz, Morgan
Miller, Jennifer
Podbielski, Hanna
Schmidt, Jordyn
Schultz, Kathryn
Schultz, Madison
Secor, Hannah
Sprinkman, Megan
Swoboda, Christine
Thiam, Ndeye
Veldhorst, Nicole
Verbeke, Emma
Ward, Megan
Wirtz, Molly
Latest Results
Meet
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet
SNC Twilight
Benedictine Relays and Invitational
Wisconsin Private College Championships
Carroll Pioneer Open
PLNU Track and Field Invitational
Pointer Final Qualifier
Carthage Final Qualifier
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-06-20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
03-07-20 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/23-04/25/20 54th Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
05-07-20 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi
05-08-20 2020 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Bolis, Irene SR-4 7.60
60m Indoor Sprinkman, Megan SO-2 8.25
100m Outdoor Bolis, Irene SR-4 12.82
200m Outdoor Sprinkman, Megan SO-2 26.43
200m Indoor Sprinkman, Megan SO-2 28.41
400m Outdoor Marnholtz, Morgan SR-4 1:03.05
400m Indoor Marnholtz, Morgan SR-4 1:02.73
800m Outdoor Verbeke, Emma FR-1 2:39.92
800m Indoor Wirtz, Molly SR-4 2:39.13
1,500m Outdoor Bartel, LaNea SO-2 5:29.76
1 Mile Indoor Wirtz, Molly SR-4 5:33.49
3,000m Indoor Dorth, Mackenzie FR-1 12:05.69
55m H Indoor Bolis, Irene 8.70
60m H Indoor Bolis, Irene SR-4 9.59
100m H Outdoor Bolis, Irene SR-4 15.24
400m H Outdoor Bolis, Irene SR-4 1:13.47
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.83
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:51.50
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:59.96
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:17.51
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:33.20
High Jump Outdoor Veldhorst, Nicole JR-3 1.52m
High Jump Indoor Veldhorst, Nicole JR-3 1.51m
Pole Vault Outdoor Miller, Jennifer SR-4 3.25m
Pole Vault Indoor Miller, Jennifer SR-4 3.43m
Long Jump Outdoor Veldhorst, Nicole JR-3 4.55m
Long Jump Indoor Marnholtz, Morgan SR-4 4.77m
Triple Jump Outdoor Veldhorst, Nicole JR-3 10.65m
Triple Jump Indoor Marnholtz, Morgan SR-4 10.51m
Shot Put Outdoor Curran, Megan SO-2 12.52m
Shot Put Indoor Curran, Megan SO-2 12.04m
Discus Throw Outdoor Eckstein, Chloe SR-4 39.62m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Curran, Megan SO-2 41.13m
Weight Throw Indoor Curran, Megan SO-2 16.33m
Javelin Outdoor Eckstein, Chloe SR-4 30.95m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006