Colorado St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Jenna
Atwell, Emma
Bedard, Kelcey 0
Brown, Marlee 0
Bunson, Briyana
Carrasco, Stephanie 0
Chesson, Jasmine
Coryell, Tameryn 0
Diers, Jenna
Dring, Maggie 0
Gale, Lauren
Gilfillan, Darby 0
Gonzales, Ivy 0
Gould, Michelle
Harvey, Amelia
Jonsson, Linnea
Kallner, Ali
Keller, Lexie
Kelly, Bridget
Kreutz, Macy
Lawrence, Shadae
Leader, Hailey 0
Mayer, Krista
McCain, Kate
McDonald, Gabby 0
Muzzio, Maria
Ness, Bailey
Ozoude, Jessica
Petersen, Sydney 0
Peterson, Devon
Powdrell, Nia SR
Rocker, Destinee JR
Sant, MaryBeth
Sieg, Tarynn 0
Simpson, Aliya
Smith, Gabby 0
Spitz, Josie
Stewart, Morgan 0
Tate, Aria
Tomasula-Martin, Lily
Trotter, Roxy
Vijayasarathy, Tarah
Wall, Carly 0
Wilson, Madeline
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Air Force Twilight Open
Jack Christiansen Invitational
UNC Invite
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01/30-02/01/20 Colorado Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Sant, MaryBeth SR-4 7.18
100m Outdoor Sant, MaryBeth SR-4 11.34
200m Outdoor Ozoude, Jessica SO-2 23.10
200m Indoor Ozoude, Jessica SO-2 23.38
300m Indoor Sant, MaryBeth SR-4 38.44
400m Outdoor Gale, Lauren FR-1 52.68
400m Indoor Gale, Lauren FR-1 54.25
500m Indoor Carlson, Annemarie SO-2 1:16.91
800m Outdoor Kreutz, Macy JR-3 2:10.58
800m Indoor Kreutz, Macy JR-3 2:11.08
1,500m Outdoor Kreutz, Macy JR-3 4:26.23
1 Mile Indoor Kallner, Ali JR-3 4:52.45
3,000m Indoor Ness, Bailey SR-4 10:08.01
5,000m Outdoor Kallner, Ali JR-3 16:38.08
5,000m Indoor Kallner, Ali 16:34.50
10,000m Outdoor Ness, Bailey SR-4 34:14.01
60m H Indoor Rocker, Destinee SO-2 8.18
100m H Outdoor Rocker, Destinee SO-2 12.97
400m H Outdoor Gould, Michelle JR-3 1:03.11
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kallner, Ali JR-3 10:08.42
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.92
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:38.91
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.55
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:04.52
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:34.21
High Jump Outdoor Tate, Aria SO-2 1.72m
High Jump Indoor Keller, Lexie FR-1 1.67m
Pole Vault Outdoor Smith, Gabby SR-4 3.91m
Pole Vault Indoor Spitz, Josie JR-3 3.98m
Long Jump Outdoor Powdrell, Nia SO-2 5.97m
Long Jump Indoor Powdrell, Nia SO-2 6.06m
Triple Jump Outdoor Harvey, Amelia JR-3 11.79m
Triple Jump Indoor Harvey, Amelia JR-3 11.83m
Shot Put Outdoor Sieg, Tarynn FR-1 17.44m
Shot Put Indoor Sieg, Tarynn SO-2 17.09m
Discus Throw Outdoor Lawrence, Shadae SR-4 65.05m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Bedard, Kelcey SR-4 65.43m
Weight Throw Indoor Bedard, Kelcey SR-4 22.20m
Javelin Outdoor Sieg, Tarynn FR-1 41.92m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Harvey, Amelia JR-3 3605
Heptathlon Outdoor Harvey, Amelia JR-3 5222
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018