Florida Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Addy, Jackie
Akervold, Kristine
Anderson, Doneisha
Barrett, Imogen
Bartlett, Autumn
Bergh, Elisabeth
Blair, Grace
Brown, Alexis
Capes-Davis, Payton
Carney, Colleen
Culley, Emily
Dancy, Shakira
Duarte-Morais, Arianne
Ebihara, Sophie
Fernandez, Maria
Forte, Gianna
Fowler, Sydney
Froeynes, Amanda
Ghee, Lauryn
Harrelson, Abbie
Hooper, Natricia
Hyde, Chloe
Jensen, Thea
Johnson, Brandee
Jones, Laura
Killebrew, Semira
Manson, Taylor
McQuilkin-Bell, Caitlin
Mitchell, Timetria
Montgomery, Tymiah
Moore, Kristina
Morse, Madison
O'Brien, Pamela
Pascoe, Jessica
Penn, Kala
Piniella, Sophia
Stark, Grace
Stephens, Nikki
Wiggan, Amara
Wilkinson, Gabrielle
Latest Results
Meet
SEC Indoor Championships
Tiger Paw Invitational
Camel City Invitational
Razorback Invitational
Hokie Invitational
Gamecock Opener
2020 Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/02-04/04/20 2020 Colonial Relays (Canceled)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic (Cancelled)
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Cancelled)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Morgan State Legacy Meet - CANCELLED
04/17-04/18/20 UF Tom Jones Memorial (Cancelled)
05/01-05/02/20 Fresno State Invitational (Cancelled)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Killebrew, Semira FR-1 7.19
200m Indoor Manson, Taylor JR-3 23.49
300m Indoor Anderson, Doneisha SO-2 37.17
400m Indoor Anderson, Doneisha SO-2 52.06
600m Indoor Stephens, Nikki JR-3 1:30.96
800m Indoor Barrett, Imogen SO-2 2:06.65
1,000m Indoor O'Brien, Pamela FR-1 2:59.43
1 Mile Indoor Pascoe, Jessica SR-4 4:43.18
3,000m Indoor Culley, Emily FR-1 9:48.92
5,000m Indoor McQuilkin-Bell, Caitlin SR-4 17:07.08
60m H Indoor Stark, Grace FR-1 7.91
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:32.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:04.00
High Jump Indoor Froeynes, Amanda JR-3 1.68m
Long Jump Indoor Penn, Kala JR-3 6.23m
Triple Jump Indoor Penn, Kala JR-3 13.38m
Shot Put Indoor Jensen, Thea FR-1 15.75m
Weight Throw Indoor Wiggan, Amara SR-4 20.97m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Froeynes, Amanda JR-3 4062
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002