Florida Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahrenholz, Sam
Bandel, Connor
Brown, Clayton
Cameron, Caleb
Carvajal, Carlos
Clark, Matt
Clark, Ryan
Deal, Nick
Dillon, Marshall
Ekevwo, Raymond
Eriksson, Anders
Fasasi, Kunle
Fernandes, Deshay
Foley, Trevor
Glasser, Harry
Guillory, Dawson
Guyton, Jack
Harris, Michael
Hill, Jabari
Hollis, Kyren
Holloway, Grant
Johnson, Cole
Lobo Vedel, Benjamin
Love, Seamus
Lowery, Blake
Lyttle, Carson
Mahorn, Cameron
Mardal, Thomas
McFarland, AJ
Millson, Jesse
Olson, Christopher
Ott, Davis
Pacifico, Justin
Pettersen, Magnus
Poole, Cory
Purvis, Zach
Rogers, Jack
Sani Brown, Hakim
Sawyers, Chantz
Schaefer, Colin
Shelikoff, Edward
Shuler, Adam
Stanko, Jacob
Statham, Bryce
Victor, Jhonny
Villaman, Denzel
Williams, Dominic
Wilson, Cavan
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
UF Tom Jones Memorial
LSU Alumni Gold
Raleigh Relays
Florida Relays
FSU Relays (College)
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
SEC Indoor Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01/24-01/25/20 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 Razorback Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 Tyson Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Holloway, Grant JR-3 6.50
100m Outdoor Sani Brown, Hakim SO-2 9.96
200m Outdoor Sani Brown, Hakim SO-2 20.08
200m Indoor Holloway, Grant JR-3 20.69
400m Outdoor Sawyers, Chantz SO-2 45.24
400m Indoor Lobo Vedel, Benjamin SO-2 46.07
600m Indoor Hollis, Kyren JR-3 1:20.21
800m Outdoor Hollis, Kyren SR-4 1:50.46
800m Indoor Hollis, Kyren JR-3 1:52.24
1,500m Outdoor Pacifico, Justin SO-2 3:45.21
1 Mile Indoor Pacifico, Justin JR-3 4:06.12
3,000m Indoor Foley, Trevor FR-1 8:19.31
5,000m Outdoor Foley, Trevor FR-1 14:23.30
5,000m Indoor Foley, Trevor FR-1 14:10.24
10,000m Outdoor Foley, Trevor FR-1 30:46.31
60m H Indoor Holloway, Grant JR-3 7.35
110m H Outdoor Holloway, Grant JR-3 12.98
400m H Outdoor Villaman, Denzel JR-3 50.25
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Foley, Trevor FR-1 9:06.59
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   37.97
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   2:59.60
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:03.17
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:35.36
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:50.82
High Jump Outdoor Victor, Jhonny SR-4 2.23m
High Jump Indoor Victor, Jhonny SR-4 2.22m
Pole Vault Outdoor Harris, Michael JR-3 5.11m
Pole Vault Indoor Harris, Michael SR-4 5.09m
Long Jump Outdoor Holloway, Grant JR-3 8.00m
Long Jump Indoor Holloway, Grant JR-3 8.02m
Triple Jump Outdoor Brown, Clayton JR-3 15.99m
Triple Jump Indoor Brown, Clayton JR-3 16.41m
Shot Put Outdoor Bandel, Connor SO-2 19.30m
Shot Put Indoor Bandel, Connor SO-2 18.84m
Discus Throw Outdoor Bandel, Connor SO-2 54.61m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Mardal, Thomas SO-2 73.10m
Weight Throw Indoor McFarland, AJ SR-4 23.35m
Javelin Outdoor Stanko, Jacob SO-2 65.90m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002