San Diego St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Absten, Sarah
Acosta, Cari
Alexander, Alexis
Alexander, Taylor
Allen, Alysia
Andenmatten, Sonja
Anigbogu, Onyi
Best, Kimika
Brosch, Maya
Bryant, Jordyn
Clark, Carina
Collins, Nia
Comiso, Paige SO
Crenshaw, Felicia
D'Atri, Marissa SO
Davis, Isabelle SO
Davis, Jordan
Dyer, Danae
Ebb, Kasey
Fletcher, Callista
Funk, Elizabeth
Gartner, Isabelle
Goode, Bella
Grant-Williams, Ruthie
Grotegeer, Erica
Harper, Lauren
Harris, Jalyn
Heri, Kaitlin
Hunter, Kiana
Kain, Jessica
Lomeli, Alex
Masar, Carlene SO
McDonald, Tai
McNeil, Nyjari SO
Moore, Jada
Moore, Lauryn
Mora, MacKenzie JR
Pace, Sophia
Phillips, Renee
Regalado, Natalie SO
Roberson, Sakura JR
Scharmann, Molly
Schuten, Neele
Scott, Danielle JR
Shimada, Serena
Smith, Asia
Smitham, Naomi SO
Spizewski, Vanessa
Stein, Alanna
Taylor, Hannah
Thompson, Dejanae
Watt, Aisha
Whitworth, Tiana Osk
Wiley, Quinn
Wilson, Angela SR
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championship
2019 Desert Heat Classic
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
2019 BYU Robison Invitational
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
2019 Triton Invitational
Mountain West Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01/24-01/25/20 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/13-02/14/20 2020 Don Kirby Elite Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Fletcher, Callista SO-2 7.40
100m Outdoor Fletcher, Callista SO-2 11.40
200m Outdoor Fletcher, Callista SO-2 23.32
200m Indoor Harris, Jalyn SO-2 23.93
400m Outdoor McNeil, Nyjari FR-1 53.52
400m Indoor McNeil, Nyjari FR-1 54.02
600m Indoor McNeil, Nyjari FR-1 1:29.93
800m Outdoor McNeil, Nyjari FR-1 2:05.27
800m Indoor McNeil, Nyjari FR-1 2:10.02
1,500m Outdoor McNeil, Nyjari FR-1 4:43.35
3,000m Outdoor Regalado, Natalie FR-1 10:47.37
5,000m Outdoor Comiso, Paige FR-1 18:19.47
60m H Indoor Dyer, Danae FR-1 8.35
100m H Outdoor Dyer, Danae FR-1 13.49
400m H Outdoor Brosch, Maya SO-2 1:00.24
3,000m Steeple Outdoor D'Atri, Marissa FR-1 11:07.62
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.85
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:33.48
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:39.52
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:33.68
High Jump Outdoor Taylor, Hannah JR-3 1.72m
High Jump Indoor Smith, Asia SO-2 1.70m
Pole Vault Outdoor Draxler, Bonnie SR-4 4.51m
Pole Vault Indoor Draxler, Bonnie SR-4 4.56m
Long Jump Outdoor Barrow, Lisa-Anne SR-4 5.97m
Long Jump Indoor Smith, Asia SO-2 5.81m
Triple Jump Outdoor Taylor, Hannah JR-3 11.88m
Shot Put Outdoor Bryant, Jordyn FR-1 15.17m
Shot Put Indoor Bryant, Jordyn FR-1 13.74m
Discus Throw Outdoor Grotegeer, Erica FR-1 53.33m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Acosta, Cari SO-2 45.99m
Javelin Outdoor Bryant, Jordyn FR-1 39.45m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Smith, Asia SO-2 3916
Heptathlon Outdoor Smith, Asia SO-2 5309
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002