New Mexico Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ayanniyi, Akeisha JR
Bernal, Natasha 0
Black, Diamond
Brion, Bailey
Briscoe, Johanna
Buck, Alex
Campanozzi, Cassandra
Casey, Kieran
Chafins, Lauren
Chigbo, Ada'ora
Cohen, Adva
Crall, Emily
Daliege, Anastasia
Dicker, Samantha
DuBoise, Chamique
Eckel, Sophie
Everett, MacKenzie
Franklin, Kaitlin
Fritz, Shannon
Gebhardt, Alexa
Gordon, Mariah
Hallam, Lydia
Harris, Alexandra
Johnson, Juanita
Jones, Steffi
Kelati, Weini
Kelly, Kendall
Kurgat, Ednah 0
Mady, Allison
Martin, Emily
Mullings, Cathilee
Negron, Alondra
Nellos, Isabela
Nuttall, Hannah
Parham, Kendal
Prouse, Charlotte
Rael, Abbi
Reyes, Elizabeth
Reyes, Sara
Rodriguez, Desirae
Rodriguez, Larimar
Roee, Marthe
Smyth, Sarah
Thomas, Catrina
Watson, Nakala
Whiting, Katherine
Williams, Grace
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championship
TTU Masked Rider Open
Payton Jordan Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Open
Bryan Clay Invitational
2019 Don Kirby Tailwind Open
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ayanniyi, Akeisha JR-3 7.84
100m Outdoor Ayanniyi, Akeisha JR-3 12.37
200m Outdoor Smyth, Sarah FR-1 26.25
200m Indoor Smyth, Sarah FR-1 25.88
400m Outdoor Smyth, Sarah FR-1 58.78
400m Indoor Smyth, Sarah FR-1 59.28
600m Indoor Rodriguez, Larimar JR-3 1:34.39
800m Outdoor Jones, Steffi SO-2 2:09.43
800m Indoor Cohen, Adva SO-2 2:10.10
1,500m Outdoor Kurgat, Ednah SR-4 4:18.61
1 Mile Indoor Kelati, Weini SO-2 4:37.75
3,000m Indoor Kelati, Weini SO-2 8:53.98
5,000m Outdoor Kelati, Weini SO-2 15:23.46
5,000m Indoor Kurgat, Ednah SR-4 15:14.78
10,000m Outdoor Kelati, Weini SO-2 32:09.10
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Cohen, Adva SO-2 6:36.41
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Cohen, Adva SO-2 9:44.41
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:01.71
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:55.78
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:29.42
High Jump Outdoor Chigbo, Ada'ora SO-2 1.71m
High Jump Indoor Chigbo, Ada'ora SO-2 1.79m
Pole Vault Outdoor Whiting, Katherine SR-4 3.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Whiting, Katherine SR-4 3.88m
Long Jump Outdoor Ayanniyi, Akeisha JR-3 5.46m
Long Jump Indoor Mullings, Cathilee JR-3 5.45m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mullings, Cathilee JR-3 12.53m
Triple Jump Indoor Mullings, Cathilee JR-3 12.36m
Shot Put Outdoor Mady, Allison SR-4 14.08m
Shot Put Indoor Mady, Allison SR-4 13.87m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010