Wyoming Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ashby, Aumni
Ausmann, Calbi
Bentley, Kaylee
Bock, Ashley
Burch, Kennedy
Carbee, Mary
Christensen, Jordan
Cooper, Jasmyne
Davison, McKenzi
Dedic, Maddy
DeRock, Logan
Doherty, Marie
Doner, Kacey
Douglass, Kaleigh
Friend, Madison
Gegax, Jessa
Gillis, Anna
Harris, Melina
Henry, Addison
Howell, Shayla
Iken, Addi
Johnston, Abigail
Kearse, Kaylee
Killian, Madeline
Leonard, Kiah
Macdermid, Zia
Malm-Annan, Emelda SR
Martino, Tessa
Mitchem, Katelyn
Mobley, Mateya
Morris, Piper
Murdock, Damiana
O'Neil, Julia Kay
Person, Emily
Phillips, Savannah
Preston, Trinity
Ramirez, Jenae
Renner, Michelle
Serbick, Allyson
Sitter, Molly
Stellern, Cosette
Stibley, Kayla
Tanner, Grace
Tenpenny, Victoria
Urman, Ashley
VanDepol, Regan
Warner, Anissa
Wildcat, Christie
Yost, Cydney
Zuver, Luchia
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Texas Tech Shootout
Mountain Lion Open
Colorado Invitational
Air Force Invitational
University of Colorado Potts Open
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02/28-02/29/20 Mountain West Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 42nd Aztec Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Gibson Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Serbick, Allyson SO-2 8.23
200m Indoor Serbick, Allyson SO-2 27.16
400m Indoor Cooper, Jasmyne SO-2 58.28
600 yd Indoor Cooper, Jasmyne SO-2 1:23.71
800m Indoor Cooper, Jasmyne SO-2 2:12.46
1 Mile Indoor Doner, Kacey SR-4 5:12.59
3,000m Indoor Doner, Kacey SR-4 9:48.77
5,000m Indoor Bock, Ashley SR-4 18:06.35
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:03.72
High Jump Indoor Warner, Anissa SR-4 1.66m
Pole Vault Indoor Stibley, Kayla FR-1 3.20m
Long Jump Indoor Howell, Shayla SO-2 6.21m
Triple Jump Indoor Ashby, Aumni SO-2 11.86m
Shot Put Indoor Henry, Addison JR-3 14.96m
Weight Throw Indoor Henry, Addison JR-3 16.83m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002