Air Force Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Almodovar, Andi
Blanks, Lindsey
Borer, Donna
Brady, Teri
Cameron, Ashley
Carbiener, Meghan
Cavinder, Catherine
Chiaramonte, Sophia
Deresky, Sarah
Edwards, Madison
Frazier, Ira
Friedenbach, Corey
Gallagher, Mikayla
Giacomazzi, Gracie
Gregersen, Stephanie
Kill, Jenna
Liles, Heidi
Martinez, Arianna
Medill, Kathleen
Mettler, Maria
Middleton, Kendra
Norris, Mahala
O'Connell, Brid
Osoba, Shannon
Owens, Kelsey
Porambo, Frankie
Proesch, Grace
Ricketts, Aaliyah
Ridgeway, Aubrey
Roca, Michelle
Rodriguez, Sierra
Samuel, Swathi
Smith, Addyson
Sobus, Cat
Stauffer, Allyson
Van Havel, Kathryn
Wilder, Adrianna
Willis, Erika
Latest Results
Meet
Iowa State Classic
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
Air Force Team Challenge
Colorado Invitational
Red Raider Invitational
Air Force Invitational
University of Colorado Potts Open
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
Air Force Holiday Open
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-21-20 Air Force Collegiate Open
02/28-02/29/20 Mountain West Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/26-03/27/20 42nd Aztec Open
03/27-03/28/20 42nd Aztec Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ridgeway, Aubrey JR-3 7.89
200m Indoor Ridgeway, Aubrey JR-3 24.90
300m Indoor Ridgeway, Aubrey JR-3 43.47
400m Indoor Proesch, Grace SO-2 57.17
500m Indoor Owens, Kelsey SR-4 1:16.69
800m Indoor Norris, Mahala JR-3 2:15.55
1 Mile Indoor Norris, Mahala JR-3 4:41.65
3,000m Indoor Mettler, Maria JR-3 9:34.99
5,000m Indoor Mettler, Maria JR-3 15:49.58
60m H Indoor Cameron, Ashley SR-4 9.52
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.78
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:00.39
High Jump Indoor Martinez, Arianna SO-2 1.74m
Pole Vault Indoor Willis, Erika SO-2 3.75m
Long Jump Indoor Chiaramonte, Sophia FR-1 5.08m
Triple Jump Indoor Ricketts, Aaliyah FR-1 10.90m
Shot Put Indoor Smith, Addyson JR-3 12.70m
Weight Throw Indoor Carbiener, Meghan JR-3 16.73m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002