Ursinus Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Centennial Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Beavers, Zack
Berardi, Kyle
Bittenbender, Austin
Carter, Octavious
Cope, Jonathan
Crebbin, Zachary
Davis, Shy'Quan
DeLia, John
Duncan-Taylor, Bradley
Felix, Mike
Galbraith, Nick
Giannetti, Evan
Grourke, Riley
Haase, John
Johnson, Brody
Kelly, Andre
Kilday, Noah
Lauer, Craig
Lippe, David
Maciel, Marcos
Martinez, Edward
Mazullo, Logan
McCarty, Colin
McDaid, James
McMann, Griffin
Melius, Tyler
Morales, Jose
Nagle, Gary
Powell, Daniel
Psaradakis, George
Raffier, Nate
Reilly, Tyler
Slaboda, Brandon
Sprankle, Kenyon
Torres, Caleb
Voyack, Andrew
Williams-Jackson, Tyree
Wun, Jesse
Yoquinto, Logan
Zucker, Adam
Latest Results
Meet
Tufts National Qualifying Meet
2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
Keogh Invitational
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2019 Frank Colden Invitational
Moravian College Indoor Meet
2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
2019 Collegeville Classic
LVC Indoor College Meet
Diplomat Open @ F&M
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-23-19 TLU D3 Challenge
03-23-19 Ursinus College Outdoor Invitational
03/29-03/30/19 Danny Curran Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-06-19 Bill Butler Invitational
04-10-19 9th Annual Gwynedd-Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Invitational
04/11-04/12/19 Mondschein Multi
04-13-19 2019 Eastern Shore Challenge
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Greyhound Invite
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Carter, Octavious FR-1 7.08
200m Indoor Reilly, Tyler FR-1 23.11
400m Indoor Kelly, Andre JR-3 51.70
800m Indoor Kelly, Andre JR-3 1:59.12
1,000m Indoor Johnson, Brody JR-3 3:07.21
1 Mile Indoor McDaid, James JR-3 4:24.04
3,000m Indoor Voyack, Andrew JR-3 9:28.86
5,000m Indoor McDaid, James JR-3 15:45.86
60m H Indoor Beavers, Zack SO-2 9.33
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.00
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:26.05
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:12.18
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:33.16
High Jump Indoor Crebbin, Zachary FR-1 1.95m
Pole Vault Indoor Sprankle, Kenyon FR-1 3.35m
Long Jump Indoor Bittenbender, Austin JR-3 6.61m
Triple Jump Indoor Crebbin, Zachary FR-1 11.16m
Shot Put Indoor McMann, Griffin SO-2 14.59m
Weight Throw Indoor Galbraith, Nick FR-1 13.85m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Johnson, Brody JR-3 1999
Heptathlon Indoor Johnson, Brody JR-3 3031
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010