Navy Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region (OTF)
IC4A/ECAC
DI Mid-Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Sebasteon
Andberg, Caden
Asady-Kany, Alexandre
Autrey, Baynes
Bailey, Cole SR
Bartlett, Ian
Baublitz, Garrett
Becker, Bryce
Boamah, Joshua
Bowers, John
Brady, Brett
Briggs, Ashwin
Bryant, William
Bullis, Gabriel
Burns, Joshua
Cabral, Andrew
Callaway, Tyler
Carrillo, Owen
Casey, Sean
Casey, Tyler
Christie, Thomas
Clark, Garrison
Countiss, Benjamin
Crispi, Charles
Curran, Joseph
Dailey, Caden
DeJonge, Peter
Dever, Charles
Dolford, Keyshawn
Domingues, Joseph
Donevant, Eric
Dubose, Jayshon
Ellis, Ian
Evans, Jayden
Evans, Micah
Eves, Spencer
Faust, Nathan
Featherby, Aidan
Fodor, Thomas
Fox, Hayden
Gess, Derek
Gonzalez-Reed, Nicolas
Gravitt, William
Greene, Collin
Guillaume, Jacques
Gustitus, Matthew
Gustitus, Matthew
Haley, Jacob
Haller, Jack
Hanson, Seth
Harding, Jonathan
Harris, Ryan
Hollier, Sethan
Hood, Justice
Houston, Nahshon
Huizenga, David
Hurt, Joseph
Jancek, Jacob
Keeny, Samuel
Kelsey, Joseph
Kennedy, Adam
Kincaid, David
Kinney, Dwight
Kirkland, Alexander
Knoblock, Levi
Kowalchick, David
Kowalchick, Paul
Kwatkosky, Samuel
LaForest, Guillaume
Landis, Christian
Lange, Jack
Lapuh, Max
Leggett, Joshua
Mariano, Jack
Mariano, John
Martinez, Scott
Mathias, Gregory
Miller, Sean
Moultrie, Samuel
Murphy, David
Nelsen, David
Nester, Luke
ODea, Ryan
Payne, Jordan
Pitchford, Thomas
Pontif, Peyton
Presser, Braden
Quispe, Michael
Rai, Rohan
Reimann, Joseph
Rivera, Chase
Rizzo, Alexander
Rome, Mitchell
Rooney, John
Rooney, Michael
Rudisaile, Walker
Schneider, Benjamin
Schultz, Walter
Sherrod, Daniel
Shuttleworth, Bowen
Simmons, Jonathan
Sloat, Carson
Smith, Murphy
Swenson, Conrad
Tow, Casey
Valdivieso, Nicolas
Van Valkenburg, Grant
Vernor, Dane
Vick, Brahmir
Walker, Caleb
Weber, Lucas
Wilson, Preston
Yriarte, Ryder
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA East Preliminary Round
2022 Princeton Elite Invitational
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Penn Relays
Virginia Challenge
Navy Spring Invitational II
Larry Ellis Invitational
Mason Spring Invitational 2022
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-03-22 VMI Team Challenge
01/13-01/14/23 VMI Invitational
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hollier, Sethan JR-3 6.87
100m Outdoor Hollier, Sethan JR-3 10.74
200m Outdoor Hollier, Sethan JR-3 21.32
200m Indoor Hollier, Sethan JR-3 21.90
300m Indoor Simmons, Jonathan FR-1 34.71
400m Outdoor Guillaume, Jacques FR-1 47.30
400m Indoor Guillaume, Jacques FR-1 48.36
500m Indoor Simmons, Jonathan FR-1 1:04.25
800m Outdoor Rizzo, Alexander SR-4 1:48.53
800m Indoor Casey, Sean SR-4 1:51.16
1,000m Indoor Briggs, Ashwin SR-4 2:23.51
1,500m Outdoor Rizzo, Alexander SR-4 3:41.59
1 Mile Outdoor Nelsen, David SR-4 3:59.52
1 Mile Indoor Nelsen, David SR-4 3:59.52
3,000m Indoor Mathias, Gregory SR-4 7:55.80
5,000m Outdoor Mathias, Gregory SR-4 13:57.10
5,000m Indoor Brady, Brett JR-3 14:25.81
10,000m Outdoor Mathias, Gregory SR-4 30:20.65
60m H Indoor Vick, Brahmir SO-2 7.90
110m H Outdoor Vick, Brahmir SO-2 13.71
400m H Outdoor Guillaume, Jacques FR-1 52.99
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Brady, Brett JR-3 8:56.84
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.05
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:14.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:15.80
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:24.92
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:33.99
4 x 60m Shuttle Hurdle Indoor   32.41
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:08.12
High Jump Outdoor Bailey, Cole SR-4 2.10m
High Jump Indoor Bailey, Cole SR-4 2.08m
Pole Vault Outdoor Rudisaile, Walker SO-2 5.35m
Pole Vault Indoor Rudisaile, Walker SO-2 5.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Dailey, Caden JR-3 7.61m
Long Jump Indoor Dailey, Caden JR-3 7.37m
Triple Jump Outdoor Featherby, Aidan FR-1 14.81m
Triple Jump Indoor Allen, Sebasteon FR-1 14.81m
Shot Put Outdoor Boamah, Joshua SO-2 17.29m
Shot Put Indoor Boamah, Joshua SO-2 16.95m
Discus Throw Outdoor Huizenga, David JR-3 53.07m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Boamah, Joshua SO-2 63.18m
Weight Throw Indoor Boamah, Joshua SO-2 20.20m
Javelin Outdoor Presser, Braden SO-2 73.55m
Heptathlon Indoor Autrey, Baynes JR-3 5510
Decathlon Outdoor Autrey, Baynes JR-3 6684
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002