Yale Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adelson, Elizabeth
Atkinson, Ellie
Borowski, Julia
Carroll, Clare
Chapey, Lauren
Claxton, Ariel
Coy, Addison
DeLay, Kayley
Drysch, Lauren
Enes, Lillian
Fairchild, Melissa
Feshbach, Natasha
Garry, Katrina
Gerardo, Erin
Ghazarian, Sevanne
Healy, Sarah
Higgins, Calleigh
Jensen, Chloe
Kaplan, Emily
Kelly, Angele
Klein, Dana
Lee, Alexandra
Lord, Arianna
Lower, Emma
Malone, Tessa
Masterson, Andrea
Mehlman, Jillian
Miller, Jane
Mooney, Olivia
Nuechertlein, Zoe
Osborne, Emma
Patterson, Alladia
Pillard, Sarah
Quimby, Megan
Raphael, Kate
Reagan, Kelli
Rinne, Gabi
Roberts, Evelyn
Shepherd, Gemma
Soto-Medrano, Ivanna
Steffke, Hannah
Suss, Rachel
Tessier, Arielle
Thorpe, Aja
Tobias, Bridget
Zendell, Kate
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA East Preliminary Round
IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 West Point Twilight
Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Yale Springtime Invitational
Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational
Virginia Challenge
War Eagle Invitational 2018
2018 Harvard - Yale Match
2018 Mark Young Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01-26-19 H-Y-P
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
04/04-04/06/19 2018 Colonial Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04-13-19 2nd Annual Penmen Relays at SNHU
04-13-19 2019 Harvard - Yale Match
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Enes, Lillian SO-2 7.70
100m Outdoor Enes, Lillian SO-2 11.95
200m Outdoor Enes, Lillian SO-2 24.75
200m Indoor Enes, Lillian SO-2 24.80
400m Outdoor Enes, Lillian SO-2 55.55
400m Indoor Enes, Lillian SO-2 55.55
500m Indoor Coy, Addison FR-1 1:16.32
800m Outdoor Jensen, Chloe FR-1 2:15.54
800m Indoor Lord, Arianna SO-2 2:16.60
1,000m Indoor Ghazarian, Sevanne FR-1 2:52.38
1,500m Outdoor Klein, Dana SR-4 4:28.91
1 Mile Outdoor Masterson, Andrea JR-3 4:52.03
1 Mile Indoor Masterson, Andrea JR-3 4:52.03
3,000m Outdoor Klein, Dana SR-4 9:27.14
3,000m Indoor Klein, Dana SR-4 9:27.14
5,000m Outdoor Masterson, Andrea JR-3 16:23.43
5,000m Indoor Masterson, Andrea JR-3 16:32.33
10,000m Outdoor Masterson, Andrea JR-3 34:22.78
60m H Indoor Feshbach, Natasha SO-2 9.24
100m H Outdoor Thorpe, Aja JR-3 15.08
400m H Outdoor Coy, Addison FR-1 58.77
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Raphael, Kate SR-4 10:32.91
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.84
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.36
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.00
4 x 440 yd Relay Outdoor   3:51.22
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:51.22
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:19.71
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:19.71
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   9:16.56
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:39.53
High Jump Outdoor Mooney, Olivia SO-2 1.65m
High Jump Indoor Mooney, Olivia SO-2 1.65m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gerardo, Erin FR-1 3.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Gerardo, Erin FR-1 3.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Malone, Tessa FR-1 5.30m
Long Jump Indoor Feshbach, Natasha SO-2 5.27m
Triple Jump Outdoor Malone, Tessa FR-1 11.38m
Triple Jump Indoor Malone, Tessa FR-1 11.23m
Shot Put Outdoor Patterson, Alladia FR-1 13.28m
Shot Put Indoor Patterson, Alladia FR-1 13.28m
Discus Throw Outdoor Patterson, Alladia FR-1 42.94m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Roberts, Evelyn JR-3 41.81m
Weight Throw Indoor Roberts, Evelyn JR-3 15.77m
Javelin Outdoor Feshbach, Natasha SO-2 29.28m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Feshbach, Natasha SO-2 3322
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002